FUN RUN RESULTS 1995

Pos. Race No. Name Club Cat. Cat Pos. M/F Pos. Time
1 166 Andy Wray Bedford & County AC MG5 1 1 00:11:06
2 144 Maurice Reed Ely Runners MG5 2 2 00:11:35
3 141 Oliver Paul Cambridge & Coleridge MG4 1 3 00:11:58
4 53 Christian Tregidgo Riverside Runners MG4 2 4 00:12:40
5 157 Jonathan Musingham Eye Community Runners MG4 3 5 00:12:48
6 88 Russell Doubleday Huntingdon AC MG3 1 6 00:12:54
7 87 Robert Doubleday Huntingdon AC MG3 2 7 00:13:03
8 192 David Millard Unattached - Glinton MG5 3 8 00:13:08
9 98 Colin White Unattached - Glinton MG5 4 9 00:13:23
10 51 David Wiles Eye Community Runners MG3 3 10 00:13:23
11 90 Brian Stacey Unattached - Ramsey MG3 4 11 00:13:48
12 175 Carl Follen Unattached - Lakenheath MG2 1 12 00:13:56
13 186 Robin Cott Unattached - Wisbeach MG5 5 13 00:14:02
14 149 Claire Mainwood Huntingdon AC FG3 1 1 00:14:05
15 173 Ricky Pullen Riverside Runners MG3 5 14 00:14:17
16 160 Hannah Dawson Stamford Harriers FG3 2 2 00:14:22
17 52 Christopher Williams Unattached - Wheathampstd MG2 2 15 00:14:38
18 92 Carl Jones Unattached - Thetford MG2 3 16 00:14:44
19 84 Luke Plaister Unattached - Ramsey MG2 4 17 00:14:50
20 142 Paul Molloy Unattached - Ramsey MG2 5 18 00:14:55
21 112 Richard Bream Riverside Runners MG3 6 19 00:15:00
22 89 Ryan Doubleday Unattached - Ramsey MG2 6 20 00:15:14
23 59 Andrew Barnard Unattached - Bury MG1 1 21 00:15:22
24 134 Robert Lewis Unattached - Ramsey MG2 7 22 00:15:27
25 193 Adrian Dwyer Huntingdon AC MG3 7 23 00:16:03
26 155 Michael Blackledge Unattached - Peterborough MG5 6 24 00:16:25
27 67 Rebecca Barnes Unattached - Peterborough FG2 1 3 00:16:27
28 66 Paul Barnes Unattached - Peterborough MG5 7 25 00:16:28
29 172 Joe Lovell Eye Community Runners MG3 8 26 00:16:37
30 161 Christopher Medhurst March Braza MG2 8 27 00:16:40
31 198 Jake Dyer Unattached - Ramsey MG2 9 28 00:16:43
32 168 Dean Bailey Unattached - Ramsey MG2 10 29 00:16:43
33 132 Philip Plume Unattached - Warboys MG2 11 30 00:16:44
34 145 Tanya Leonard Peterborough AC FG2 2 4 00:16:47
35 125 David Thorburn Unattached - Bury MG5 8 31 00:16:50
36 81 Emma Bell Unattached - Peterborough FG5 1 5 00:16:52
37 104 Gavin Marsh Unattached - Huntingdon MG5 9 32 00:17:10
38 129 Ian Taylor Warboys Shotokan Karate MG5 10 33 00:17:13
39 158 Glen Meyer Unattached - Cambridge MG5 11 34 00:17:23
40 143 Edward Baker Ramsey Road Runners MG2 12 35 00:17:27
41 133 Nicholas Plume Unattached - Warboys MG2 13 36 00:17:32
42 58 Ashley Wilkinson Eye Community Runners MG1 2 37 00:17:38
43 111 Kerry Bream Riverside Runners FG2 3 6 00:17:44
44 181 Scott McKevitt Unattached - Whittlesey MG1 3 38 00:18:00
45 179 Kevin McKevitt Unattached - Whittlesey MG5 12 39 00:18:00
46 79 Colin Carver Unattached - Peterborough MG5 13 40 00:18:05
47 80 Christopher Carver Unattached - Ramsey MG1 4 41 00:18:05
48 185 Daniel Grannell Unattached - Benwick MG1 5 42 00:18:15
49 184 Andy Grannell Unattached - Benwick MG5 14 43 00:18:15
50 139 Kevin Stone Unattached - Ramsey MG5 15 44 00:18:19
51 140 Joseph Stone Unattached - Ramsey MG1 6 45 00:18:20
52 137 John Paxton Unattached MG2 14 46 00:18:23
53 154 Nigel Harris Unattached - March MG5 16 47 00:18:28
54 156 Nicholas Green Unattached - Peterborough MG5 17 48 00:18:41
55 97 Laura Nimmo Nene Valley Harriers FG2 4 7 00:18:42
56 96 Derek Nimmo Unattached - Peterborough MG5 18 49 00:18:43
57 187 Julie Meadows Unattached FG2 5 8 00:19:03
58 167 Lee Bailey Unattached - Ramsey MG1 7 50 00:19:08
59 170 Richard Owen Unattached - Ramsey MG1 8 51 00:19:11
60 60 Andrew Burton Unattached - Gt Raveley MG2 15 52 00:19:12
61 189 Emily Honorez Unattached - Ramsey FG2 6 9 00:19:13
62 197 Elinore Smart Unattached - Somersham FG2 7 10 00:19:19
63 151 Paul Shakespeare Unattached MG5 19 53 00:19:29
64 100 Sophie Leaver Unattached - Warboys FG2 8 11 00:19:30
65 191 Daniel Holt Unattached MG2 16 54 00:19:59
66 131 Cherly Plume Unattached - Warboys FG5 2 12 00:20:12
67 109 Timothy Sykes Unattached - Hitchin MG3 9 55 00:20:14
68 159 Martin Waterworth Unattached - Ramsey MG2 17 56 00:20:16
69 188 Debbie Heslop Nene Valley Harriers FG2 9 13 00:20:17
70 169 Andrew Owen Unattached - Ramsey MG3 10 57 00:20:33
71 113 Mark Nicholson Unattached - Huntingdon MG5 20 58 00:20:41
72 114 Simon Burrows Unattached - Huntingdon MG5 21 59 00:20:41
73 196 Sophy Acris Unattached - Gunsthorpe FG2 10 14 00:21:03
74 115 Aaron Roberts Unattached - Brampton MG1 9 60 00:21:15
75 116 Vincent Roberts Unattached - Brampton MG5 22 61 00:21:15
76 130 Anne-Maria Pearce Unattached - Bury FG4 1 15 00:21:17
77 171 Denese Hallahan Fenland Running FG5 3 16 00:21:24
78 177 Bernadette Freeman Unattached - Wisbeach FG5 4 17 00:21:24
79 153 Mark Gout Werrington Joggers MG2 18 62 00:21:34
80 72 Katie Gibbons Unattached - Ramsey FG1 1 18 00:21:43
81 199 Christian Smart Unattached - Somersham MG1 10 63 00:21:43
82 127 Gemma Thorburn Unattached - Bury FG3 3 19 00:21:58
83 126 Mary Thorburn Unattached - Bury FG5 5 20 00:22:01
84 56 Thomas Foster Stamford Harriers MG3 11 64 00:22:36
85 163 Laura Barnes Unattached - St Neots FG1 2 21 00:22:51
86 194 David Acris Unattached - Gunsthorpe MG5 23 65 00:22:56
87 195 Katie Acris Unattached - Gunsthorpe FG1 3 22 00:22:56
88 152 Ivy Foster Unattached - Stamford FG5 6 23 00:23:01
89 138 Charles Paxton Unattached MG1 11 66 00:23:07
90 103 Abigail Dear Unattached - Warboys FG2 11 24 00:23:15
91 85 Holly Wotton Unattached - Warboys FG2 12 25 00:23:19
92 174 Rachael Millership Unattached - Warboys FG2 13 26 00:23:23
93 135 Matthew Ward Unattached MG2 19 67 00:23:28
94 165 Andrew Hart Unattached - Langford MG1 12 68 00:23:35
95 70 Patricia Gibbons Unattached - Ramsey FG5 7 27 00:23:51
96 57 Luke Delany Unattached - Ramsey MG1 13 69 00:24:05
97 190 Anthony Smith Unattached MG5 24 70 00:24:22
98 101 Lawrence Cooke Peterborough AC MG5 25 71 00:24:27
99 102 Stuart Griffin Unattached - Connington MG1 14 72 00:24:27
100 148 Gareth Morgan Unattached MG4 4 73 00:24:37
101 71 Caroline Gibbons Unattached - Ramsey FG2 14 28 00:24:39
102 73 David Gibbons Unattached - Ramsey MG1 15 74 00:24:40
103 91 Michelle Onyett Unattached - Ramsey FG2 15 29 00:24:41
104 147 Jacqueline Morgan Unattached FG2 16 30 00:24:41
105 176 Alexander Freeman Unattached - Wisbeach MG1 16 75 00:25:26
106 178 Natalie Freeman Unattached - Wisbeach FG1 4 31 00:25:29
107 54 Daniel Cousins Unattached - Ltle Raveley MG2 20 76 00:25:33
108 68 Stuart Barnes Unattached - Peterborough MG1 17 77 00:25:39
109 146 Sarah Leonard Unattached FG1 5 32 00:25:50
110 61 Sharon Geoffrey Unattached - Peterborough FG5 8 33 00:25:54
111 182 John Grannell Unattached - Benwick MG1 18 78 00:26:02
113 123 Kieran Tharme Unattached - St Ives MG1 19 79 00:26:11
114 183 Susan Grannell Unattached - Benwick FG5 9 34 00:26:42
115 122 Hayley Tharme Unattached - St Ives FG1 6 35 00:27:10
116 99 Duncan White Unattached - Glinton MG1 20 80 00:27:11
117 121 Sarah Goff Unattached - St Ives FG5 10 36 00:27:11
118 180 Abigail McKevitt Unattached - Whittlesey FG2 17 37 00:27:20
119 136 Timothy Ward Unattached MG1 21 81 00:28:39
120 150 Paul Pritchard Unattached MG2 21 82 00:29:39
121 124 Helen Lambert Unattached - Somersham FG4 2 38 00:29:56
122 128 Louise Thorburn Unattached - Bury FG4 3 39 00:29:57
123 162 Victoria Barnes Unattached - St Neots FG2 18 40 00:32:43
124 164 Lesley Barnes Bedford Harriers FG5 11 41 00:32:43