Fun Run Results 1996

Pos No Name Club M/F Pos Cat Cat Pos Time
1 31 Vincent Coogan Newmarket Joggers 1 MG6 1 00:11:32
2 12 David Wiles Eye Community 2 MG4 1 00:11:33
3 37 Russell Doubleday Huntingdon AC 3 MG4 2 00:11:43
4 63 Shaun Fox Eye Community 4 MG4 3 00:11:53
5 36 Robert Doubleday Huntingdon AC 5 MG4 4 00:11:58
6 24 Ricky Pullen Riverside Runners 6 MG4 5 00:12:18
7 85 James Hadleigh Peterborough AC 7 MG3 1 00:12:20
8 65 Alex Holt Unattached - 8 MG3 2 00:12:42
9 151 Carl Follen Unattached 9 MG4 6 00:12:52
10 52 Alex Holme Huntingdon AC 10 MG4 7 00:12:59
11 93 Richard Bream Riverside Runners 11 MG5 1 00:13:04
12 144 Joe Lovell Eye Community 12 MG4 8 00:13:04
13 15 Tracy Withers Eye Community 1 FG5 1 00:13:13
14 81 Hannah Dawson Stamford Harriers 2 FG4 1 00:13:21
15 41 Jonathan Clarke Unattached 13 MG4 9 00:13:39
16 20 Luke Plaister Ramsey Junior 14 MG3 3 00:13:41
17 86 Adrian Dwyer Huntingdon AC 15 MG4 10 00:13:49
18 2 Christopher Williams Unattached - Herts 16 MG4 11 00:13:55
19 84 Samantha Wakefield Peterborough AC 3 FG4 2 00:13:59
20 90 Catherine Cowie Riverside Runners 4 FG4 3 00:14:11
21 11 Carl Jones Ryston Runners 17 MG3 4 00:14:17
22 54 Adam Charlton Huntingdon AC 18 MG4 12 00:14:21
23 91 Scott McKevitt Eye Community 19 MG2 1 00:14:24
24 64 Andrew Barnard Ramsey Road 20 MG3 5 00:14:29
25 32 Ryan Coogan Newmarket Joggers 21 MG4 13 00:14:39
26 38 Ryan Doubleday Huntingdon AC 22 MG3 6 00:14:46
27 34 Michael Oswin Eye Community 23 MG5 2 00:14:50
28 161 Dean Bailey Unattached 24 MG3 7 00:14:51
29 7 Matthew Hensby Unattached - Cambs 25 MG2 2 00:14:59
30 8 Paul Hensby Unattached - Cambs 26 MG6 2 00:14:59
31 22 Karim Lahmar Colchester Harriers 27 MG3 8 00:15:05
32 55 Christopher Pearman Huntingdon AC 28 MG4 14 00:15:14
33 16 Joseph Thompson Ramsey Junior 29 MG2 3 00:15:17
34 62 Rita Galambos Unattached - Cambs 5 FG6 1 00:15:19
35 71 Wayne Baldwin Unattached - 30 MG3 9 00:15:20
36 45 Tanya Leonard Unattached - Cambs 6 FG4 4 00:15:21
37 53 Thomas Carey Huntingdon AC 31 MG4 15 00:15:27
38 98 Sarah Cheeseman Huntingdon AC 7 FG4 5 00:15:33
39 87 James Shiner Riverside Runners 32 MG2 4 00:15:36
40 77 Lee Hickman Unattached 33 MG2 5 00:15:39
41 79 William Hickman Unattached 34 MG6 3 00:15:42
42 10 Emma Bell Unattached - Cambs 8 FG6 2 00:15:45
43 17 Nicola Thompson Ramsey Junior 9 FG4 6 00:15:46
44 137 Ben Capper Huntingdon AC 35 MG4 16 00:15:52
45 56 Alex Pearman Huntingdon AC 36 MG3 10 00:15:52
46 92 Kerry Bream Riverside Runners 10 FG4 7 00:15:53
47 135 Paul Rose Huntingdon AC 37 MG4 17 00:16:03
48 25 Elinore Smart Unattached - Cambs 11 FG4 8 00:16:06
49 14 Andrew Burton Ailwyn School 38 MG4 18 00:16:07
50 82 Andrew Smith Unattached 39 MG2 6 00:16:08
51 3 Ruth Goulding Unattached - Cambs 12 FG3 1 00:16:09
52 4 Edward Goulding Unattached - Cambs 40 MG2 7 00:16:10
53 50 Kristine Robertson Huntingdon AC 13 FG4 9 00:16:10
54 72 Vera Doggett Huntingdon AC 14 FG6 3 00:16:15
55 46 Laura Waldock Unattached 15 FG3 2 00:16:21
56 154 Lee Bailey Unattached 41 MG2 8 00:16:34
57 19 Ross Brown Unattached - 42 MG3 11 00:16:39
58 145 Ben Davies Unattached 43 MG4 19 00:16:39
59 5 Christopher Olson Unattached - Cambs 44 MG2 9 00:16:43
60 69 Eric Olson Unattached - Cambs 45 MG6 4 00:16:44
61 95 Karth O'Leary Unattached 46 MG2 10 00:16:48
62 83 Mathew Smith Unattached 47 MG3 12 00:16:50
63 89 Theresa Bonner Unattached 16 FG6 4 00:16:52
64 140 Laura Stanbridge Unattached 17 FG4 10 00:17:26
65 88 Adam Cliffe Unattached 48 MG4 20 00:17:30
66 49 Georgina Robertson Huntingdon AC 18 FG3 3 00:17:33
67 97 Mark Cheeseman Unattached 49 MG1 1 00:17:37
68 99 Christine Cheeseman Huntingdon AC 19 FG6 5 00:17:38
69 147 Nicola Evans Huntingdon AC 20 FG4 11 00:17:51
70 149 Rebecca Evans Huntingdon AC 21 FG5 2 00:17:52
71 152 Alex Bagnall Unattached 50 MG2 11 00:17:59
72 153 Kerry Bailey Unattached 22 FG4 12 00:18:00
73 138 Alasdair Redmond Unattached 51 MG3 13 00:18:11
74 142 Edward Baker Ramsey Road 52 MG4 21 00:18:15
75 146 Tim Goodson Ramsey Road 53 MG3 14 00:18:29
76 18 Lynn Brown Unattached - 23 FG6 6 00:18:31
77 76 Jemma White Unattached 24 FG4 13 00:18:48
78 78 Rachel Hickman Unattached 25 FG2 1 00:18:48
79 28 Katie Gibbons Upwood CP School 26 FG3 4 00:18:49
80 94 Helen Williams Unattached 27 FG6 7 00:18:49
81 48 Gillian Robertson Huntingdon AC 28 FG6 8 00:19:01
82 21 Michelle Onyett Unattached - Cambs 29 FG3 5 00:19:21
83 73 Ruth Pearse Unattached - Herts 30 FG4 14 00:19:23
84 43 Abigail Dear Unattached - Cambs 31 FG3 6 00:19:46
85 51 Amily Powell Huntingdon AC 32 FG3 7 00:19:56
86 80 Matthew Ward Unattached 54 MG3 15 00:20:05
87 9 Duncan Armstrong Upwood CP School 55 MG2 12 00:20:07
88 26 Christian Smart Unattached - Cambs 56 MG2 13 00:20:23
89 68 Paul Pritchard Unattached - Cambs 57 MG4 22 00:20:27
90 23 Alan Woolstenholmes Ashbeach School St 58 MG3 16 00:20:30
91 96 Martin Waterworth Upwood CP School 59 MG3 17 00:20:39
92 47 Soumaya Powell Huntingdon AC 33 FG6 9 00:20:51
93 67 Francesca Kelly Unattached - Lincs 34 FG6 10 00:21:06
94 134 Alan Webb Huntingdon AC 60 MG1 2 00:21:07
95 100 Brian Webb Huntingdon AC 61 MG6 5 00:21:08
96 35 Luke Delany Ramsey Road 62 MG3 18 00:21:28
97 61 Charles Paxton Unattached - Cambs 63 MG2 14 00:22:10
98 150 Carey Barratt Huntingdon AC 35 FG3 8 00:22:11
99 29 Caroline Gibbons Upwood CP School 36 FG4 15 00:22:31
100 13 Christina Rae Unattached - Staffs 37 FG6 11 00:22:37
101 143 Michelle Carter Unattached 38 FG6 12 00:22:37
102 27 David Gibbons Upwood CP School 64 MG2 15 00:22:43
103 30 Tricia Gibbons Upwood CP School 39 FG6 13 00:22:57
104 70 Maureen Butcher Huntingdon AC 40 FG6 14 00:23:27
105 44 Sarah Leonard Unattached - Cambs 41 FG2 2 00:23:31
106 163 Benjamin Hale Unattached 65 MG1 3 00:23:41
107 162 Samantha Hale Unattached 42 FG6 15 00:23:42
108 40 Lynsey Canham Corby AC 43 FG3 9 00:24:04
109 39 Dawn Canham Unattached - 44 FG6 16 00:24:05
110 42 Stuart Elmore Ramsey Junior 66 MG3 19 00:24:05
111 74 Lisa Moody Unattached - Essex 45 FG4 16 00:24:23
112 75 Kirsten Moody Unattached - Essex 46 FG6 17 00:24:28
113 139 John Redmond Unattached 67 MG1 4 00:24:31
114 1 Daniel Cousins Ramsey Road 68 MG3 20 00:24:36
115 33 Janet Coogan Newmarket Joggers 47 FG6 18 00:25:22
116 141 Nicola Stanbridge Unattached 48 FG3 10 00:25:33
117 57 Wendy Rennie Holme School 49 FG1 1 00:29:44
118 59 Valerie Gray Holme School 50 FG6 19 00:29:45
119 60 Stuart Gray Holme School 69 MG6 6 00:32:06
120 58 Stuart Rennie Holme School 70 MG1 5 00:32:10