Half Marathon Results 1996
Pos No Name Club M/F Pos Cat Cat Pos Time
1 1 Colin Deasy Coventry Godiva 1 M-0 1 01:09:05
2 89 Peter Thompson Cambridge & 2 M-0 2 01:10:44
3 294 Lawrence Oldershaw North Herts RR 3 M-0 3 01:10:52
4 1920 Steve Lonnen Army AA 4 M-0 4 01:11:28
5 197 Patrick Redmond Nene Valley Harriers 5 M40 1 01:13:21
6 1921 Christopher Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 6 M-0 5 01:13:42
7 134 Stephen Williams Pitsea Running Club 7 M40 2 01:13:45
8 1940 Ray Church Nene Valley Harriers 8 M45 1 01:13:47
9 192 Kevin Clarke Granta Harriers 9 M-0 6 01:13:51
10 219 Peter Galpin BRJ RRC 10 M-0 7 01:13:57
11 116 Rory Wyley Maidenhead AC 11 M-0 8 01:14:21
12 1967 Maurice Reed Ely Runners 12 M-0 9 01:14:23
13 80 Sean O'Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 13 M40 3 01:14:50
14 1924 Stephen Barratt Stamford Harriers 14 M-0 10 01:15:10
15 168 Timothy Wigley Bourne AC 15 M-0 11 01:16:11
16 215 Paul Williams Pontypridd Roadents 16 M-0 12 01:16:30
17 1954 Tim Elkington Ely Runners 17 M-0 13 01:16:51
18 1977 Gary Goose Peterborough Police 18 M-0 14 01:17:47
19 203 Paul Hepworth Northampton 19 M45 2 01:18:14
20 1915 Danny Metherell Unattached - 20 M-0 15 01:18:58
21 53 Lisa Hollick Shaftsbury Barnet 1 F-0 1 01:19:00
22 68 Malcolm Jacklin Werrington Joggers 21 M-0 16 01:19:21
23 258 Mark Greaves Northbrook AC 22 M-0 17 01:19:30
24 265 Jon Cowley United Trades RRC 23 M-0 18 01:19:31
25 1910 Bryan Goodenough Thorney RC 24 M45 3 01:19:40
26 293 David Clarke Bishop Stortford RC 25 M40 4 01:20:25
27 1943 Ryan John March Braza AC 26 M-0 19 01:20:33
28 208 Frances Cooke March Braza AC 2 F35 1 01:20:35
29 244 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers 27 M40 5 01:20:38
30 1941 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 28 M-0 20 01:20:41
31 198 Peter Sterry Eye Community 29 M45 4 01:20:43
32 138 Ronald Cave Werrington Joggers 30 M45 5 01:20:58
33 1929 Gary Lewis Corby AC 31 M-0 21 01:21:28
34 268 Adrian Mitchell United Trades RRC 32 M-0 22 01:21:42
35 2 Richard Quennell Unattached - 33 M-0 23 01:21:54
36 227 Colin Moody Harlow Running 34 M45 6 01:21:58
37 143 Peter Botha Royal Mail 35 M-0 24 01:21:58
38 1942 Colin Msnespic March Braza AC 36 M-0 25 01:21:59
39 1983 Chris Baker Ely Runners 37 M40 6 01:22:09
40 245 John Lee Bourne AC 38 M40 7 01:22:17
41 250 Simon Collins Ramsey Road 39 M-0 26 01:22:20
42 154 Mike Crane Hertford & Ware AC 40 M45 7 01:22:24
43 90 Nigel Young Unattached - 41 M-0 27 01:22:27
44 56 Simon Gentry Swavesey Snails 42 M-0 28 01:22:34
45 1939 Alan Hannibal BRJ RRC 43 M-0 29 01:22:37
46 1944 Kevin Dawson Stamford Harriers 44 M40 8 01:22:53
47 277 Gary Britten United Trades RRC 45 M-0 30 01:22:57
48 160 Mark Chaplin Cambridge & 46 M-0 31 01:23:03
49 167 Gavin Wigley Bourne AC 47 M-0 32 01:23:04
50 15 Maurice Crook Bedford Harriers AC 48 M55 1 01:23:06
51 52 Gary Barnes Riverside Runners 49 M-0 33 01:23:36
52 217 Dennis Cannon Fairlands Valley 50 M55 2 01:23:38
53 11 Edric Williams St Albans Striders 51 M45 8 01:23:41
54 295 Brain Webb Bedford County AC 52 M45 9 01:23:59
55 181 Simon Render BRJ RRC 53 M-0 34 01:24:13
56 182 Anthony Bench Granta Harriers 54 M-0 35 01:24:16
57 222 Robert Kelly Holbeach AC 55 M45 10 01:24:17
58 247 Barry Clark Fenland Running AC 56 M50 1 01:24:26
59 1905 Martyn Fox Eye Community 57 M-0 36 01:24:30
60 93 Kevin Kirk Unattached - Surrey 58 M-0 37 01:24:33
61 1956 Giorgio Consigli Colchester Harriers 59 M-0 38 01:24:33
62 1975 Ian Peel Eye Community 60 M-0 39 01:24:54
63 232 David Smith Bourne AC 61 M45 11 01:25:10
64 238 Gerry Campbell Granta Harriers 62 M40 9 01:25:12
65 83 John Thomas Corby AC 63 M55 3 01:25:20
66 1988 Bill Bester Norwich Sports 64 M-0 40 01:25:23
67 226 Richard Titchmarsh Road Runners Club 65 M50 2 01:25:34
68 150 Anthony Cotton BRJ RRC 66 M55 4 01:25:39
69 1974 David Hawkins Peterborough Police 67 M45 12 01:25:41
70 177 Andrew Pack Holbeach AC 68 M-0 41 01:25:47
71 262 Fred Marriot United Trades RRC 69 M40 10 01:25:55
72 135 Vikki Green Cambridge & 3 F35 2 01:25:55
73 162 Fred Parker Ramsey Road 70 M45 13 01:25:56
74 280 Simon Crampin Road Runners Club 71 M-0 42 01:26:28
75 29 Tony Garratt Vegetarian Cycling 72 M-0 43 01:26:38
76 205 Paul Denyer Werrington Joggers 73 M40 11 01:26:48
77 273 Tony Nevin United Trades RRC 74 M-0 44 01:26:55
78 151 Clare Taggart Cambridge & 4 F-0 2 01:26:57
79 23 Derek Snow Werrington Joggers 75 M40 12 01:27:17
80 122 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers & 76 M55 5 01:27:24
81 72 James Bryson Unattached - Cambs 77 M-0 45 01:27:44
82 214 Rex Wade Eye Community 78 M50 3 01:27:50
83 1955 John Allen Ely Runners 79 M-0 46 01:28:01
84 1981 Philip Amps PACTRAC 80 M-0 47 01:28:08
85 252 Michael Delaney Ramsey Road 81 M40 13 01:28:09
86 144 Alasdair Redmond Royal Mail 82 M-0 48 01:28:18
87 1922 Sean Metherell Unattached - 83 M-0 49 01:28:23
88 1945 Derek Sapsworth Sawston Runners 84 M45 14 01:28:29
89 1948 Paul Stead Unattached 85 M-0 50 01:28:29
90 179 Graham Richardson Unattached - Cambs 86 M-0 51 01:28:34
91 96 Karen Newman Cambridge & 5 F-0 3 01:28:39
92 172 Philip Merritt Werrington Joggers 87 M-0 52 01:28:42
93 76 Kevin Cole Huntingdon AC 88 M40 14 01:29:07
94 142 Phil Stanbridge Royal Mail 89 M40 15 01:29:13
95 300 Peter Ridley Ramsey Road 90 M45 15 01:29:27
96 1964 Steve Cornell March Braza AC 91 M40 16 01:29:30
97 212 Laurie Walshe Road Runners Club 92 M60 1 01:29:37
98 175 David Bromley Unattached - 93 M-0 53 01:29:40
99 1961 George Macrosson Unattached 94 M40 17 01:29:55
100 237 Ian Gow Werrington Joggers 95 M50 4 01:29:56
101 1978 Guy Gooding PACTRAC 96 M-0 54 01:29:57
102 88 Ken Tidmarsh Sawston Runners 97 M45 16 01:30:02
103 1979 Wendy Reeson PACTRAC 6 F-0 4 01:30:11
104 221 James Scarsbrook Holbeach AC 98 M40 18 01:30:13
105 58 Kevin Jeary Unattached - 99 M-0 55 01:30:18
106 186 Thomas Smith Newmarket Joggers 100 M55 6 01:30:20
107 256 William Coulthard Ropsley Road 101 M55 7 01:30:24
108 51 Tony King Sawston Runners 102 M50 5 01:30:26
109 309 Gary Booth Unattached 103 M-0 56 01:30:30
110 307 David Stearn Granta Harriers 104 M40 19 01:30:32
111 1960 Phil Lloyd Werrington Joggers 105 M50 6 01:30:36
112 42 Brian Sayers Unattached - Suffolk 106 M45 17 01:30:39
113 254 Richard Cormack Granta Harriers 107 M-0 57 01:30:42
114 1998 Rick Reynolds Bishop Stortford RC 108 M40 20 01:30:43
115 1994 Terry Clough Unattached 109 M45 18 01:30:48
116 187 Mike Smith Wymondham AC 110 M50 7 01:30:53
117 86 William Newland Unattached - Suffolk 111 M40 21 01:31:12
118 1969 David Stanton Cambridge Tri Club 112 M-0 58 01:31:25
119 1972 Darren Spalding Unattached 113 M-0 59 01:31:27
120 1984 Richard Norman Gt Yarmouth RR 114 M45 19 01:31:31
121 195 Michael McAteer Corby AC 115 M50 8 01:31:36
122 242 Ian Forbes Corby AC 116 M45 20 01:31:49
123 117 David Jones Ryston Runners 117 M-0 60 01:31:55
124 1934 Peter Dunning Riverside Runners 118 M40 22 01:32:00
125 1904 Peter Pocklington Unattached - Lincs 119 M-0 61 01:32:08
126 1966 Ray Powell Cambridge Tri Club 120 M-0 62 01:32:16
127 272 Walt Hedges United Trades RRC 121 M50 9 01:32:16
128 1971 George Prodrick Werrington Joggers 122 M55 8 01:32:17
129 109 Thomas Fairclough Werrington Joggers 123 M45 21 01:32:17
130 204 Allen Phillips Nene Valley Harriers 124 M-0 63 01:32:21
131 261 Kev Malpas United Trades RRC 125 M-0 64 01:32:22
132 260 Rod Sharp United Trades RRC 126 M45 22 01:32:22
133 10 Nicholas Wells Unattached - Herts 127 M50 10 01:32:30
134 189 Mike Russell Stamford Harriers 128 M60 2 01:32:40
135 1953 Tom Cliffe Unattached 129 M45 23 01:32:44
136 120 Bryan Mist Altrincham & 130 M45 24 01:33:01
137 141 Duncan Stevenson Royal Mail 131 M-0 65 01:33:17
138 211 John Turner Ely Runners 132 M50 11 01:33:21
139 259 Pete Auburn United Trades RRC 133 M40 23 01:33:29
140 1928 John Archer Bushfield Joggers 134 M-0 66 01:33:30
141 41 Les Barden Werrington Joggers 135 M50 12 01:33:43
142 169 Maggie Shiner Little Paxton 7 F-0 5 01:33:50
143 2002 Stephen Edwards Werrington Joggers 136 M40 24 01:33:52
144 210 Treena Gilbert BRJ RRC 8 F35 3 01:33:53
145 70 Philip Munday Unattached - Cambs 137 M-0 67 01:34:01
146 118 Philip Jones Arrunners 138 M-0 68 01:34:05
147 1935 Andrew Boyle Fairlands Valley 139 M45 25 01:34:05
148 234 Scott Haran Corby AC 140 M-0 69 01:34:32
149 229 Roger Richardson Werrington Joggers 141 M-0 70 01:35:00
150 98 Ian Ward Milocarvan AC 142 M-0 71 01:35:15
151 1947 John Smith Unattached 143 M-0 72 01:35:37
152 54 Michael Turner RAF - Suffolk 144 M40 25 01:35:42
153 81 Shaun Dillon Unattached - Notts 145 M-0 73 01:35:43
154 271 Mick Bhogal United Trades RRC 146 M40 26 01:35:44
155 278 Pete Gurney United Trades RRC 147 M50 13 01:35:47
156 145 Alan Baldock Royal Mail 148 M45 26 01:35:57
157 185 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley 149 M45 27 01:35:59
158 105 Colin James Unattached - Abercon 150 M-0 74 01:36:16
159 82 Sheree Payne Dulwich Runners 9 F-0 6 01:36:17
160 199 Tim Cook Werrington Joggers 151 M-0 75 01:36:37
161 69 Elaine Benton Cambridge & 10 F-0 7 01:36:38
162 97 Richard Blyth Wimbledon 152 M-0 76 01:37:07
163 61 Kym Wheeler Corby AC 11 F35 4 01:37:17
164 165 Mark Whittemore Unattached 153 M-0 77 01:37:19
165 39 Len Goldspink Unattached - Essex 154 M50 14 01:37:28
166 191 Stuart Nelson Unattached - 155 M-0 78 01:37:35
167 267 Neil Holt United Trades RRC 156 M40 27 01:37:41
168 1976 David Willis Huntingdon AC 157 M-0 79 01:37:41
169 163 Paul Burges Werrington Joggers 158 M40 28 01:37:45
170 1949 Kevin Woodcock Werrington Joggers 159 M-0 80 01:37:45
171 48 Philip Green Compton Harriers 160 M40 29 01:37:59
172 2004 Jorge Ibarra Unattached 161 M-0 81 01:38:02
173 110 Ian Rendall Rugby & District AC 162 M45 28 01:38:04
174 1930 Norman Gosbee Ropsley Road 163 M40 30 01:38:07
175 224 Darren Moat March Braza AC 164 M-0 82 01:38:10
176 190 Horrace Reeve Fenland Running AC 165 M60 3 01:38:15
177 133 Jim Stocker Unattached - Cambs 166 M45 29 01:38:15
178 158 Will Mepham RAF Wyton 167 M-0 83 01:38:35
179 77 Michael Barker Yaxley Runners 168 M55 9 01:38:44
180 43 Martin Campbell Unattached - Cambs 169 M-0 84 01:38:49
181 47 Ron Firth Bushfield Joggers 170 M45 30 01:38:53
182 21 Carl Ward Unattached - 171 M50 15 01:39:04
183 35 Dan Goodridge Newmarket Joggers 172 M45 31 01:39:05
184 196 Harry Coleby Unattached - Cambs 173 M50 16 01:39:09
185 2001 Peter Speakman Redhill Road 174 M-0 85 01:39:13
186 129 Barry Loughton Werrington Joggers 175 M45 32 01:39:18
187 281 Victor Aristizabell Werrington Joggers 176 M40 31 01:39:18
188 1914 John Clarke Unattached - Cambs 177 M45 33 01:39:30
189 1927 John Cundy Fakenham Runners 178 M40 32 01:39:42
190 1962 Austin Gronch Unattached 179 M45 34 01:39:42
191 282 Brian Cornwell Bedford Harriers AC 180 M60 4 01:39:44
192 1937 Ray Blackwell Eastern Vets AC 181 M65 1 01:39:50
193 184 Robert Hardy Fairlands Valley 182 M45 35 01:40:21
194 299 Richard Waldock Royston Runners 183 M40 33 01:40:23
195 103 Edward Sims Unattached - 184 M50 17 01:40:33
196 235 Janet Lloyd Riverside Runners 12 F45 1 01:40:37
197 166 George Callow Unattached - Cambs 185 M60 5 01:40:40
198 253 Bob Doubleday Bushfield Joggers 186 M45 36 01:41:04
199 1919 Brian Collins Bedford County AC 187 M50 18 01:41:17
200 121 Paul Henson Thorney RC 188 M40 34 01:41:20
201 1909 Edward Morris Thorney RC 189 M55 10 01:41:20
202 291 David Canham Corby AC 190 M40 35 01:41:21
203 1907 Harry Shailes Huntingdon AC 191 M-0 86 01:41:27
204 159 Peter Chaplin Cambridge & 192 M65 2 01:41:35
205 216 Nigel Bonham Sawston Runners 193 M55 11 01:41:38
206 274 Karen White United Trades RRC 13 F-0 8 01:41:43
207 290 Philip Stocks Unattached - Cambs 194 M-0 87 01:42:04
208 1938 John Marshall Eye Community 195 M45 37 01:42:06
209 1903 Bill Bowers Newmarket Joggers 196 M40 36 01:42:22
210 303 David Bailey Thorney RC 197 M40 37 01:42:37
211 1931 John Doggett Huntingdon AC 198 M50 19 01:42:42
212 308 Anthony Dwight Eye Community 199 M45 38 01:42:44
213 45 David Hughes Unattached - Notts 200 M-0 88 01:42:47
214 284 Christopher Milnes Unattached - Norfolk 201 M-0 89 01:42:49
215 92 Frank White Milton Keynes AC 202 M40 38 01:42:59
216 285 Alison Milnes Unattached - Norfolk 14 F-0 9 01:43:00
217 1970 John Lewin Unattached 203 M40 39 01:43:28
218 276 Myra Davies United Trades RRC 15 F35 5 01:43:30
219 50 Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers 16 F40 1 01:43:56
220 236 Janice Baker Stamford Harriers 17 F45 2 01:43:57
221 65 Mick Brown Werrington Joggers 204 M50 20 01:43:59
222 155 Simon Needham Unattached - Cambs 205 M-0 90 01:44:00
223 174 David Fitzsimmons Unattached - Cambs 206 M-0 91 01:44:00
224 1946 Chris Parnell South Notts Athletic 207 M50 21 01:44:09
225 1936 Sheila Carruthers Shepshed Running 18 F45 3 01:44:17
226 94 Ted Bealer Unattached - Cambs 208 M40 40 01:44:27
227 288 Diane Glynn Unattached - Cambs 19 F35 6 01:44:31
228 1992 Edward Hatfield Sawston Runners 209 M50 22 01:44:35
229 1995 P Wilds Huntingdon AC 210 M50 23 01:44:45
230 124 Audrey Wright Havering "90" 20 F55 1 01:44:46
231 126 Norman Smith Corby AC 211 M40 41 01:44:58
232 74 David Horton Unattached - Cambs 212 M-0 92 01:45:00
233 180 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers & 213 M50 24 01:45:24
234 170 Bob Cott Fenland Running AC 214 M-0 93 01:45:28
235 16 Graham Ottewell Unattached - Cambs 215 M50 25 01:45:29
236 104 Bruce James Unattached - 216 M50 26 01:45:38
237 305 Brenda Baldwin Thorney RC 21 F35 7 01:45:43
238 1985 Jim Fell Werrington Joggers 217 M50 27 01:45:51
239 64 Elma Brown Werrington Joggers 22 F45 4 01:45:54
240 1989 Ken Forrest Eye Community 218 M50 28 01:46:08
241 287 Paul Weigand Unattached - Norfolk 219 M-0 94 01:46:14
242 37 David Baker Unattached - Cambs 220 M50 29 01:46:16
243 1932 Arthur Smith Fairlands Valley 221 M70 1 01:46:25
244 147 Philip Pearsons BRJ RRC 222 M-0 95 01:46:34
245 62 James Keyes Unattached - Cambs 223 M-0 96 01:46:38
246 2003 Robert Macleod- Rutland AC 224 M45 39 01:46:46
247 1987 John Brennan Unattached 225 M-0 97 01:46:54
248 1901 John Schoch Unattached - Cambs 226 M-0 98 01:46:57
249 201 Greg Jephcott Unattached - Cambs 227 M40 42 01:47:19
250 202 Joan Chappell Thorney RC 23 F50 1 01:47:48
251 99 John Freiberg Thorney RC 228 M40 43 01:47:49
252 301 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners 229 M-0 99 01:48:05
253 275 Susan Thompson United Trades RRC 24 F50 2 01:48:11
254 240 Jacqueline Barker Eye Community 25 F40 2 01:48:19
255 239 Bryan Dudley Eye Community 230 M50 30 01:48:24
256 115 Rod McDonald Unattached - Cambs 231 M-0 100 01:48:36
257 34 Paul Freedman Havering "90" 232 M70 2 01:48:39
258 1950 David Philips Massey Ferguson 233 M50 31 01:49:09
259 9 Eric Yates Bedford County AC 234 M55 12 01:49:12
260 1982 Heather Amps PACTRAC 26 F-0 10 01:49:29
261 132 Paul Haddon Eye Community 235 M-0 101 01:49:44
262 183 Keith Brown Road Runners Club 236 M50 32 01:49:50
263 8 David Bithell Bedford Harriers AC 237 M50 33 01:49:57
264 257 Patricia Bonner Finch Coasters 27 F55 2 01:50:09
265 302 Ray Porter Yaxley Runners 238 M40 44 01:50:17
266 1902 Michael Puzio Unattached - Cambs 239 M-0 102 01:50:27
267 66 Neil Lawrence Unattached - 240 M45 40 01:50:29
268 91 John Nye Barking Road 241 M60 6 01:50:49
269 100 Anne-Marie Stuffins Court Gym Running 28 F-0 11 01:50:53
270 152 David Briggs Unattached - Cambs 242 M-0 103 01:50:55
271 38 Colin Campbell Unattached - Cambs 243 M40 45 01:51:02
272 131 Christopher Earl Northampton 244 M-0 104 01:51:57
273 1973 Martin Coulter Ramsey Road 245 M-0 105 01:52:01
274 63 Valerie Furbank Havering "90" 29 F50 3 01:52:05
275 1996 Graham Exton Unattached 246 M45 41 01:52:08
276 127 Martin Williment Court Gym Running 247 M40 46 01:52:14
277 194 Paul Davies Ropsley Road 248 M40 47 01:52:17
278 296 Peter Mills United Trades RRC 249 M45 42 01:52:20
279 1906 Trevor Peterson Unattached - Essex 250 M-0 106 01:52:49
280 1965 Kevin Barnes Riverside Runners 251 M40 48 01:53:08
281 233 Alan Coogan Newmarket Joggers 252 M40 49 01:53:50
282 270 Phil Thomas United Trades RRC 253 M40 50 01:53:57
283 289 Bill Butcher Huntingdon AC 254 M60 7 01:54:43
284 75 Carey Horton Unattached - Cambs 30 F35 8 01:54:51
285 6 Rudy Holding Thorney RC 255 M55 13 01:55:13
286 123 Tim Mason Unattached - Staffs 256 M-0 107 01:56:23
287 292 Cliff Moore Unattached - Cambs 257 M50 34 01:56:28
288 128 Roger Berridge Court Gym Running 258 M45 43 01:56:30
289 1999 Amanda Holbrow Huntingdon AC 31 F-0 12 01:56:43
290 24 Lynne Sparrow Huntingdon AC 32 F40 3 01:57:19
291 1990 Sue Forrest Eye Community 33 F45 5 01:57:43
292 1912 Jim Godbolt Unattached - Beds 259 M50 35 01:57:48
293 79 Michael Heaps Rolls Royce Harriers 260 M60 8 01:59:09
294 31 Alan Morton Havering "90" 261 M60 9 01:59:30
295 1926 Hilary McConville Huntingdon AC 34 F40 4 01:59:31
296 49 Jayne Barnes Fenland Running AC 35 F40 5 01:59:34
297 33 Ian Milburn Fenland Running AC 262 M50 36 01:59:35
298 84 Margaret Thomas Northants Striders 36 F50 4 01:59:52
299 1986 Colin Moat March Braza AC 263 M50 37 02:00:20
300 193 Janet Clarke Ely Runners 37 F35 9 02:00:37
301 1925 Vince Turiccki Unattached - 264 M-0 108 02:01:08
302 304 Paul Wilton Thorney RC 265 M40 51 02:01:38
303 223 John King Unattached - 266 M40 52 02:02:20
304 140 Dave Bush Unattached - 267 M40 53 02:02:21
305 26 Arthur Devlin Vauxall Motors AC 268 M60 10 02:03:01
306 1933 Joan Dunning Riverside Runners 38 F40 6 02:03:22
307 1997 Ann Murphy Werrington Joggers 39 F45 6 02:03:38
308 176 Rosalyn Bird Unattached - Cambs 40 F-0 13 02:04:36
309 246 Jackie Purnell Werrington Joggers 41 F50 5 02:04:58
310 266 Mick Gadsden United Trades RRC 269 M55 14 02:05:02
311 111 Philip Nutley Saint Edmund Pacers 270 M45 44 02:05:44
312 112 Valerie Nutley Saint Edmund Pacers 42 F35 10 02:05:44
313 2000 Ian Salmon Unattached 271 M-0 109 02:07:44
314 1991 Win Poutney Eye Community 43 F40 7 02:07:52
315 230 Sue Richardson Werrington Joggers 44 F-0 14 02:08:40
316 283 Irene Cornwell Bedford Harriers AC 45 F55 3 02:09:56
317 149 David Hallam Werrington Joggers 272 M-0 110 02:10:09
318 306 Christine Murray Werrington Joggers 46 F-0 15 02:10:18
319 107 Robert Mace Unattached - Cambs 273 M-0 111 02:11:38
320 209 Trevor Jones 100 Km Club 274 M55 15 02:12:45
321 130 Rosie Loughton Werrington Joggers 47 F45 7 02:13:00
322 1952 Colin Featley United Trades RRC 275 M-0 112 02:13:23
323 1923 Derek Baldwin Unattached - 276 M-0 113 02:13:38
324 113 Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers 48 F45 8 02:13:43
325 106 Alison Burke Werrington Joggers 49 F40 8 02:14:28
326 200 Carol Cook Werrington Joggers 50 F-0 16 02:14:38
327 1963 Gary Smylir Unattached 277 M-0 114 02:15:30
328 1908 Toni Cooper Stamford Harriers 51 F35 11 02:15:30
329 269 Mike Thomas United Trades RRC 278 M65 3 02:16:01
330 2005 Bob Little Unattached 279 M40 54 02:16:38
331 139 Wendy Cave Werrington Joggers 52 F40 9 02:22:07
332 1993 Stephen Fishpool Swavesey Snails 280 M-0 115 02:24:53
333 188 David Blyth Cambridge & Coleridge AC 281 M70 4 02:32:38