5 MILE RESULTS 1997

Pos No Name Club Cat Cat Pos Time
1 42 Alistair Hart Thames Hare & Hounds M20 1 26:04
2 32 John Ryan March Braza AC M20 2 26:35
3 78 Francis Mulhern Advanced Performance M20 3 26:38
4 59 Maurice Reed Ely Runners M20 4 27:02
5 8 John Samore Unattached M40 1 27:18
6 31 Jeffrey Baker Nene Valley Harriers M40 2 28:10
7 49 Brian Drabner Thorney RC M40 3 28:17
8 74 James Grant Werrington Joggers M40 4 29:00
9 4 James Browne Unattached M18 1 29:02
10 46 Keith Brookes Nene Valley Harriers M40 5 29:21
11 2 Phil Rudd BRJ Huntingdon RRC M20 5 29:28
12 48 Ray Dowland Nene Valley Harriers M40 6 29:44
13 60 Alex Harris Peterborough AC M15 1 30:00
14 27 Scott Gibbs Unattached M20 6 30:03
15 41 Michael Russell Unattached M40 7 30:10
16 23 Mark Brown March Braza M20 7 30:12
17 19 Andrew Rawlins Werrington Joggers M20 8 30:16
18 52 Bob Frank Werrington Joggers M20 9 31:29
19 80 Philip Williams Thorney RC M40 8 32:03
20 34 Neil Wesley March Braza AC M20 10 32:20
21 37 Wayne Trebilcock Hunts AC M20 11 32:37
22 66 Richard Dell Peterborough AC M15 2 32:42
23 6 Paul Page Unattached M18 2 32:45
24 58 Colin Jones Peterborough AC M40 9 32:49
25 24 Adam Dawson Stamford Harriers M15 3 32:55
26 54 Tina Lazenby Eye Community Runners F35 1 32:56
27 68 Kevin McKevitt Eye Community Runners M40 10 32:59
28 43 Les Morris Haringey AC M40 11 33:11
29 53 Neil Costello Cambridge & Coleridge M40 12 33:54
30 44 Daniel McDonald Unattached M20 12 34:03
31 20 Mathew Shirley Unattached M18 3 34:05
32 56 Patrick Brown March Braza AC M40 13 34:25
33 7 W Kula Prezwanski Road Runners Club M20 13 34:39
34 75 Susan Burnett Werrington Joggers F20 1 34:44
35 18 Ian Rendall Rugby & District AC M40 14 34:57
36 12 Tony Walker Rushcliffe AT Striders M40 15 35:36
37 3 David Sanders Unattached M20 14 35:55
38 22 Michael Chapman Holbeach AC M15 4 36:04
39 29 Brian Cornwell Bedford Harriers AC M40 16 36:06
40 10 David Bedells Unattached M15 5 36:16
41 72 David Bailey Thorney RC M40 17 36:28
42 40 John Schoch Unattached M20 15 36:34
43 28 P Branton Peterborough AC M40 18 36:44
44 13 Mark Harrison Unattached M20 16 36:56
45 55 Mike Chambers Ryston Runners M40 19 37:07
46 36 Gordon Hedger Unattached M40 20 37:09
47 39 Roger Charlton Chivers Hartley M40 21 38:24
48 67 David Whitby March Braza AC M40 22 38:35
49 73 Paul Blakeborough Unattached M20 17 38:41
50 9 Tom Berry Unattached M15 6 39:18
51 57 David Burkin Chivers Hartley RC M40 23 39:24
52 14 Phil Gibbs Unattached M20 18 39:42
53 45 Anita Allenby RAF Wyton F20 2 39:55
54 50 Jasper Kay Unattached M40 24 40:10
55 69 Chris Harbord Great Yarmouth RR M40 25 40:16
56 17 Karen Clarke Nene Valley Harriers F20 3 41:01
57 70 John Freiberg Thorney RC M40 26 41:02
58 1 Keith Hall Thorney RC M40 27 41:27
59 47 Adrian Taggart Unattached M40 28 41:45
60 76 Paul Wilton Thorney M40 29 43:03
61 62 George Sharpe Unattached M40 30 43:26
62 15 Tony Daggianti Unattached M40 31 43:37
63 25 Terry Johnson Unattached M40 32 43:59
64 79 David Washer Unattached M20 19 44:02
65 77 Sydney Bunnage-Smith BRJ Huntingdon RRC M40 33 44:04
66 38 Stephen Fishpool Swavesey Snails M20 20 44:07
67 5 Heidi Williams Unattached F18 1 44:09
68 51 Nigel Harris March Braza AC M40 34 44:28
69 71 David Whapples Unattached M20 21 44:37
70 63 Andrew Hebb Peterborough Police RC M20 22 44:47
71 64 Alison Goold Unattached F20 4 44:49
72 61 Tom Greaves Biggleswade M40 35 44:53
73 11 Nick Chambers Unattached M15 7 45:42
74 33 Dilys Hunt Bedford Harriers AC F35 2 46:30
75 30 Irene Cornwell Bedford Harriers AC F35 3 46:39
76 35 Susan Pomfret Hunts AC F20 5 47:19
77 65 Joe Dell Unattached M40 36 51:48