Fun Run Results 1997

Pos No Name Club Cat Cat Pos Time
1 179 Russell Doubleday Huntingdon AC MG5 1 8:46
2 180 Robert Doubleday Huntingdon AC MG5 2 9:11
3 309 Ashley Harris Peterborough AC MG5 3 9:35
4 197 Ricky Pullen Riverside Runners MG5 4 9:38
5 318 Carl Follen Unattached MG4 1 9:38
6 323 Sebastian Palmer St Edmunds Pacers MG4 2 9:52
7 190 Ross Gibbons Riverside Runners MG4 3 9:56
8 320 Richard Bream Riverside Runners MG5 5 10:07
9 314 Shaun Birdsall Werrington Joggers MG5 6 10:20
10 151 Carl Jones Ryston Runners MG4 4 10:24
11 328 Luke Plaister Unattached MG4 5 10:29
12 192 David Percival Unattached MG4 6 10:34
13 184 Joe Lovell Eye Community Runners MG5 7 10:45
14 188 Derek Dhammaloka Blackheath Harriers MG6 1 10:48
15 165 Ashley Coleman Unattached MG4 7 10:49
16 167 Anthony Luxton Unattached MG4 8 10:50
17 168 Damon Stredwick Unattached MG3 1 10:57
18 307 Catherine Cowie Riverside Runners FG4 1 11:13
19 182 Dean Bailey Unattached MG4 9 11:17
20 166 Wayne Baldwin Unattached MG3 2 11:25
21 186 Mark Gout Eye Community Runners MG4 10 11:26
22 181 Ryan Doubleday Huntindgon AC MG4 11 11:27
23 163 Andrew Barnard Ramsey Road Runners MG3 3 11:39
24 329 David Anderson Unattached MG5 8 11:45
25 308 David Dew Huntingdon AC MG3 4 11:47
26 198 James Shiner Riverside Runners MG3 5 11:49
27 321 Scott McKevitt Eye Community Runners MG2 1 11:52
28 330 Ian Cozens Unattached MG5 9 12:13
29 300 Andrew McDonald BRJ Huntingdon RRC MG4 12 12:14
30 189 Sarah Gibbons Riverside Runners FG5 1 12:25
31 191 Alex Skinner Unattached MG5 10 12:30
32 161 Karim Lahmar Unattached MG3 6 12:43
33 194 John Paxton Unattached MG4 13 12:44
34 183 Lee Bailey Unattached MG3 7 12:59
35 319 Kerry Bream Riverside Runners FG4 2 13:01
36 152 Chris Degen Ramsey Road Runners MG3 8 13:08
37 332 David Bufton Unattached MG5 11 13:15
38 316 Mark Cheeseman Huntingdon AC MG2 2 13:18
39 317 Christine Cheeseman Huntingdon AC FG6 1 13:20
40 169 Ellie Daggianti Unattached FG3 1 13:24
41 162 Charlotte Hall Unattached FG6 2 14:02
42 164 Chris England Unattached MG4 14 14:11
43 313 Fiona Butler Unattached FG5 2 14:24
44 200 Esther Cotton BRJ Huntingdon RRC FG6 3 14:26
45 147 Edward Baker Ramsey Road Runners MG4 15 14:27
46 301 Liam Roberts BRJ Huntingdon RRC MG3 9 14:30
47 154 Nathaniel Campbell Unattached MG4 16 14:32
48 322 David Cooper Stamford Harriers MG1 1 15:06
49 333 Nicholas Youds Unattached MG5 12 15:18
50 315 Kerry Bailey Unattached FG5 3 15:41
51 187 Jacqueline Morgan Unattached FG4 3 15:51
52 177 Kevin Stone Unattached MG6 2 16:30
53 178 Joseph Stone Unattached MG2 3 16:31
54 193 Charles Paxton Unattached MG2 4 16:37
55 159 Katie Gibbons Unattached FG3 2 16:41
56 160 David Gibbons Unattached MG2 5 16:43
57 173 Jamie Price Unattached MG1 2 17:11
58 171 Tim Price Unattached MG6 3 17:12
59 331 Hayley Cozens Unattached FG4 4 17:15
60 306 Marge Barr BRJ Huntingdon RRC FG6 4 17:57
61 199 Lisa Jacklin Unattached FG4 5 18:09
62 174 Michelle Worsnop Unattached MG3 10 18:09
63 155 Jamie-Cara Campbell Unattached FG2 1 19:51
64 153 Caroline Campbell Unattached FG6 5 20:08
65 172 Claire Price Unattached FG2 2 21:02
66 170 Julie Price Unattached FG6 6 21:03
67 185 Daniel Cousins Ramsey Road Runners MG4 17 21:13
68 176 Christopher Porter Ramsey Road Runners MG1 3 21:17
69 175 Laura Ann Porter Unattached FG6 7 21:18
70 311 Julie Caruana Unattached FG6 8 21:47
71 312 Jamie Stevenson Unattached MG1 4 21:47
72 327 Wendy Rennie Unattached FG1 1 21:50
73 325 Valerie Gray Unattached FG6 9 21:51
74 196 Christina Willis Unattached FG1 2 23:21
75 195 David Willis Huntingdon AC MG6 4 23:21
76 326 Stuart Rennie Unattached MG1 5 23:50
77 324 Stuart Gray Unattached MG6 5 23:50