Five Mile Results 1998

Pos No Name Club M/F Pos Cat Cat Pos Time
1 58 Geoff Brewster Hunts AC 1 M30 1 / 18 26:46
2 73 Dean Marshall Nene Valley Harriers 2 M30 2 / 18 27:23
3 35 Timothy Wigley Bourne AC 3 M30 3 / 18 27:27
4 48 Jeffrey Baker Nene Valley Harriers 4 M40 1 / 20 28:30
5 39 David Hart Bourne AC 5 M40 2 / 20 28:33
6 68 Nigel Cobb Redhill Road Runners 6 M30 4 / 18 28:40
7 33 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers AC 7 M30 5 / 18 28:41
8 95 Andy Phillips Riverside Runners 8 M30 6 / 18 29:02
9 69 David Capps March Braza AC 9 MJ1 1 / 7 29:36
10 43 Matt Hill Peterborough AC 10 M20 1 / 7 29:39
11 40 Tony O'Grady Bourne AC 11 M30 7 / 18 29:46
12 56 Phil Rudd BRJ Huntingdon 12 M30 8 / 18 29:58
13 47 Russell Doubleday Hunts AC 13 MJ1 2 / 7 30:02
14 102 James Grant Werrington Joggers 14 M40 3 / 20 30:13
15 78 Rick Collard Cambridge Triathletes 15 M30 9 / 18 30:17
16 79 Mark Tibbert Bourne AC 16 MJ2 1 / 3 30:20
17 21 Melissa Neal Peterborough AC 1 L20 1 / 5 30:25
18 13 Arthur Edlred Nene Valley Harriers 17 M40 4 / 20 30:32
19 61 Mark Brown March Braza AC 18 M30 10 / 18 31:07
20 88 Shaun Birdsall Werrington Joggers 19 MJ1 3 / 7 31:39
21 19 Paul Page Bushfield Joggers 20 MJ2 2 / 3 31:39
22 49 Teresa Dyer Unattached 2 L30 1 / 9 32:03
23 80 Daniel McDonald Unattached 21 M20 2 / 7 32:17
24 98 Colin Jones Peterborough AC 22 M40 5 / 20 33:00
25 96 Tony Garratt Vegetarian AC 23 M30 11 / 18 33:35
26 20 Chris Wheeler Corby AC 24 M30 12 / 18 33:49
27 25 Peter Brantom Peterborough AC 25 M40 6 / 20 34:15
28 94 Diana Gipp Ely Runners 3 L40 1 / 10 34:16
29 92 Ken Vickers Unattached 26 M20 3 / 7 34:23
30 46 Alan Hannibal BRJ Huntingdon 27 M40 7 / 20 34:30
31 55 Stephen Furzeland Ramsey Road Runners 28 M20 4 / 7 34:35
32 75 Joanne Green Charnwood AC 4 LJ1 1 / 3 34:48
33 101 Sue Burnett Werrington Joggers 5 L30 2 / 9 34:51
34 41 David Stearn Hunts AC 29 M40 8 / 20 35:11
35 28 Bruce Bartlett Unattached 30 MJ1 4 / 7 35:17
36 26 Colin Judson Stamford Harriers 31 M40 9 / 20 35:22
37 44 Joe Lovell Eye Community Runners 32 MJ1 5 / 7 35:38
38 77 Steven Raven March Braza AC 33 MJ2 3 / 3 35:47
39 66 Robert Doubleday Hunts AC 34 MJ1 6 / 7 35:53
40 60 Alan Willmott BRJ Huntingdon 35 M40 10 / 20 35:56
41 81 Christine Armstrong Bedford Harriers AC 6 L40 2 / 10 36:02
42 82 Roland Stevens Bourne AC 36 M40 11 / 20 36:08
43 53 Obradovic Mirko Unattached 37 M30 13 / 18 36:15
44 97 David Smith BRJ Huntingdon 38 M30 14 / 18 36:52
45 76 Kevin McKevitt Unattached 39 M40 12 / 20 36:55
46 8 James O'Kelly Unattached 40 M20 5 / 7 36:57
47 59 Brian Cornwell Bedford Harriers AC 41 M50 1 / 13 37:06
48 42 Philip Pearons BRJ Huntingdon 42 M30 15 / 18 37:36
49 36 David Neave Unattached 43 M30 16 / 18 38:32
50 87 Mike Chambers St Edmund Pacers 44 M50 2 / 13 38:52
51 50 Glenn Pearce Ramsey Road Runners 45 M40 13 / 20 39:45
52 93 John Freiberg Thorney RC 46 M40 14 / 20 40:03
53 71 David Bailey Thorney RC 47 M40 15 / 20 41:38
54 22 Jasper Kay Unattached 48 M50 3 / 13 41:58
55 54 Raymond French Unattached 49 M30 17 / 18 42:16
56 11 Tony Daggianti Unattached 50 M40 16 / 20 42:16
57 64 Lynn Ellacott Hunts AC 7 L40 3 / 10 42:36
58 100 Richard Hammond Brandon Fern Hoppers 51 MJ1 7 / 7 42:49
59 99 Roger Dormer Brandon Fern Hoppers 52 M50 4 / 13 42:50
60 51 Julia Everard Unattached 8 L30 3 / 9 43:07
61 52 Alison Dawes Unattached 9 L30 4 / 9 43:07
62 63 Hilary McConville Hunts AC 10 L40 4 / 10 44:03
63 29 Linda Bartlett Unattached 11 L30 5 / 9 44:08
64 85 David Rose March Braza AC 53 M40 17 / 20 44:17
65 74 George Kelly Unattached 54 M40 18 / 20 44:50
66 4 Tony Hall Ely Runners 55 M50 5 / 13 44:58
67 7 Clare Davey Unattached 12 L20 2 / 5 44:59
68 83 Elizabeth Wood March Braza AC 13 L40 5 / 10 45:21
69 84 Marilyn Rose March Braza AC 14 L40 6 / 10 45:21
70 72 Adrian Taggart Unattached 56 M50 6 / 13 45:24
71 86 Daniel Guinevan Hunts AC 57 M50 7 / 13 45:37
72 62 Andrew Dixon BRJ Huntingdon 58 M20 6 / 7 45:51
73 38 Diane Stuart Fenland Running AC 15 L40 7 / 10 46:10
74 23 Geoffrey Cox Unattached 59 M40 19 / 20 46:12
75 37 Mike Stuart Fenland Running AC 60 M50 8 / 13 46:15
76 67 Vera Doggett Hunts AC 16 L50 1 / 5 46:26
77 45 Karen Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 17 L30 6 / 9 47:02
78 18 Helen Williams Unattached 18 L40 8 / 10 47:23
79 32 Kathrine Read Unattached 19 LJ1 2 / 3 47:50
80 31 Rebecca Davey Unattached 20 LJ1 3 / 3 47:50
81 30 Esther Cotton BRJ Huntingdon 21 L50 2 / 5 47:54
82 57 George Sharpe Unattached 61 M50 9 / 13 47:56
83 89 Paula Carrott Hunts AC 22 L30 7 / 9 47:57
84 90 Jayne Gough Hunts AC 23 L20 3 / 5 48:00
85 70 Helen Collins Unattached 24 L30 8 / 9 48:06
86 17 Margaret Thomas Northants Strriders 25 L50 3 / 5 48:21
87 24 David Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans 62 M30 18 / 18 48:39
88 12 Lucy Forde Unattached 26 L20 4 / 5 48:53
89 1 Michaela Sears Unattached 27 L30 9 / 9 49:22
90 15 Stanley Thornton Bushfield Joggers 63 M50 10 / 13 49:29
91 203 Anthony Whibley March Braza AC 64 M40 20 / 20 50:18
92 9 Peter Roberts Unattached 65 M20 7 / 7 50:37
93 10 Fiona Duke Unattached 28 L20 5 / 5 53:11
94 6 Antoinette Rendle Bushfield Joggers 29 L50 4 / 5 54:56
95 65 Bob Doubleday Bushfield Joggers 66 M50 11 / 13 56:23
96 16 Gillian Holmes March Braza AC 30 L40 9 / 10 57:13
97 91 Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers 31 L40 10 / 10 58:53
98 5 Victor Sylvester Bushfield Joggers 67 M50 12 / 13 58:55
99 14 Gill Cooper Grantham AC 32 L50 5 / 5 1:09:12
100 3 Ron Lucas Werrington Joggers 68 M50 13 / 13 1:13:22