Fun Run Results 1999

Pos No Name Club M/F Pos. Cat Pos. Category Time
1 643 Ross Gibbons Riverside Runners 1 1 M15 8:34
2 667 Ashley Allen Peterborough A.C. 2 2 M15 8:41
3 688 Phillip Hainsby Riverside Runners 3 3 M15 8:48
4 690 Scott Miller Riverside Runners 4 1 M13 9:13
5 640 Steven Price Bushfield Joggers 5 4 M15 9:23
6 637 Richard Bream Riverside Runners 6 1 M16+ 9:46
7 666 Matthew Hensby March Braza 7 2 M13 9:55
8 653 Scott Mckevitt Peterborough 8 3 M13 10:30
9 680 Michael Smith Unattached 9 2 M16+ 10:35
10 663 Jason Hamill Unattached 10 4 M13 10:38
11 696 Richard Hamill Unattached 11 1 M10 10:40
12 639 Sam Purvis Bushfield Joggers 12 5 M13 11:08
13 668 Mark Gout Eye Community Runners 13 5 M15 11:15
14 695 Martin Hamilton Unattached 14 3 M16+ 11:19
15 682 Benjamin Kruklinski Unattached 15 6 M15 11:33
16 662 Holly Mitchell Advance Performance 1 1 F13 11:35
17 661 Ben Mitchell Advance Performance 16 2 M10 11:40
18 665 Tanya Leonard Hunts A.C. 2 1 F15 11:54
19 700 Luke Bains Eye Community Runners 17 6 M13 11:59
20 697 Craig Stevenson Unattached 18 3 M10 12:15
21 689 Thomas Philpot Ramsey Road Runners 19 4 M10 12:18
22 660 Chloe Mitchell Advance Performance 3 1 F10 12:24
23 642 Sarah Gibbons Riverside Runners 4 1 F16+ 12:40
24 675 Emma Stephens Ramsey Road Runners 5 2 F13 12:47
25 644 Brendon Richardson Unattached 20 4 M16+ 13:08
26 674 Matthew Stephens Ramsey Road Runners 21 5 M10 13:21
27 679 Emily Smith Unattached 6 2 F16+ 13:24
28 658 Nigel Harris March Braza 22 5 M16+ 13:29
29 656 Michael Collins Unattached 23 7 M15 13:43
30 670 Joseph Stone Unattached 24 6 M10 13:47
31 673 Samuel Stephens Ramsey Road Runners 25 7 M10 13:47
32 657 Helen Collins Corby A.C. 7 3 F16+ 14:20
33 686 Ben Markham Eye Community Runners 26 8 M10 14:25
34 638 Kerry Bream Riverside Runners 8 2 F15 14:37
35 655 Greggory Stevenson Unattached 27 9 M10 14:43
36 698 Jamie Stevenson Unattached 28 10 M10 14:43
37 691 Ellie Daggianti Unattached 9 3 F13 15:00
38 650 Lynzi Garratt Unattached 10 2 F10 15:16
39 651 Nisha Maclennan Unattached 11 3 F10 15:26
40 664 Ben Hale Advance Performance 29 11 M10 15:39
41 648 Catherine McLaughlin Unattached 12 4 F10 15:43
42 677 Kathleen Hawley Unattached 13 4 F16+ 15:44
43 646 Stuart Entwistle Riverside Runners 30 1 M6 15:44
44 647 Michael Entwistle Riverside Runners 31 6 M16+ 15:49
45 641 Caroline Entwistle Riverside Runners 14 5 F16+ 15:53
46 652 Laura Nightingale Unattached 15 5 F10 16:06
47 636 Ben Goold Unattached 32 12 M10 16:24
48 678 Ian Rugg Unattached 33 7 M16+ 16:34
49 645 Katie Entwistle Riverside Runners 16 6 F10 16:46
50 671 Catherine Connolly Unattached 17 7 F10 17:25
51 683 Wendy Rennie Ramsey Road Runners 18 8 F10 18:01
52 659 Emily Moles Unattached 19 4 F13 18:26
53 649 Marianne McLaughlin Unattached 20 9 F10 18:26
54 687 Emma Scothern Eye Community Runners 21 5 F13 19:18
55 685 Rebecca Markham Eye Community Runners 22 10 F10 19:37
56 684 Francesca Lough Unattached 23 11 F10 21:49
57 635 Joshua Goold Unattached 34 2 M6 21:49
58 672 Adam Taylor Unattached 35 8 M16+ 23:39
59 669 Bridie Smith Unattached 24 6 F16+ 23:49