10 Mile Multi-Terrain Race
Place Time Name Team/Club Category Entrant No
1 0:58:02 SADLER, Kevin Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 166
2 0:59:51 REED, Maurice Nene Valley Harriers Mens-Ms 36
3 1:00:03 ROUTLEY, Miles Corby AC Mens-Ms 183
4 1:00:12 DRABNER, Brian Thorney Running Club Mens Mv45 71
5 1:00:55 PHILLIPS, Andy Riverside Runners Mens Mv40 130
6 1:01:25 COOPER, Ken Stamford Harriers Mens Mv45 132
7 1:01:34 MEDHURST, Steve Nene Valley Harriers Mens-Ms 159
8 1:01:47 REESON, Wendy Advance Performance Ladies Lv35 182
9 1:02:08 LINES, Derek BRJ Huntingdon Mens-Ms 188
10 1:02:19 BARNES, Philip Bedford Harriers Mens-Ms 164
11 1:02:35 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners Mens Mv45 208
12 1:02:43 HUGGINS, James Glen Eden AC NZ Mens Mv50 181
13 1:03:21 THOMPSON, Nicola Charnwood AC Ladies-Ls 30
14 1:03:41 ALLEN, Reg Thorney Running Club Mens Mv40 179
15 1:03:53 GOODENOUGH, Bryan Thorney Running Club Mens Mv50 205
16 1:04:02 TYDINGS, Gary Unattached Mens-Ms 184
17 1:04:11 THOMAS, John Corby AC Mens Mv55 44
18 1:04:25 REVILL, Mick Stamford Harriers Mens-Ms 74
19 1:05:06 MOAT, Darren March Braza AC Mens-Ms 88
20 1:05:19 SAYER, Roger Werrington Joggers Mens Mv50 93
21 1:05:23 MERRITT, Philip Werrington Joggers Mens-Ms 139
22 1:05:29 GOOLD, Andrew Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 133
23 1:05:40 DEAN, Nigel Wooton Road Runners Mens-Ms 118
24 1:05:46 BAZIUR, Phillippe Pactrac Mens-Ms 158
25 1:05:53 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Community Runners Mens-Ms 214
26 1:05:57 HOWARD, Stephen Ely Runners Mens-Ms 197
27 1:06:14 WILLIAMS, Edric St Albans Striders Mens Mv45 16
28 1:06:18 PRITCHARD, Keith Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 167
29 1:06:38 FOX, Martyn Eye Community Runners Mens Mv40 99
30 1:07:03 BARRON, George Bishop Stortford Running Club Mens Mv50 169
31 1:07:09 GIMSON, Ashley Unattached Mens-Ms 187
32 1:07:33 EARLEY, Gordon Road Runners Club Mens Mv60 110
33 1:07:46 DEVINE, Paul St Edmunds Pacers Mens-Ms 103
34 1:07:46 SHORT, Ray St Edmunds Pacers Mens Mv55 50
35 1:07:52 CROKER, Mike Hunts AC Mens-Ms 28
36 1:07:58 CORNELL, Steve March Braza AC Mens Mv40 215
37 1:08:08 ROWETH, Stephen Eye Community Runners Mens Mv40 192
38 1:08:11 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge Coleridge Mens Mv50 129
39 1:08:36 HARGREAVES, Carol Hunts AC Ladies Lv35 190
40 1:08:45 WRIGHT, Keith Thomas Cook Road Runners Mens Mv40 206
41 1:08:46 BALDWIN, Anthony Unattached Mens-Ms 185
42 1:09:02 BROWN, Christopher Grange Farm Trotters Mens-Ms 170
43 1:09:03 STOCKER, Jim Hunts AC Mens Mv50 49
44 1:09:26 NG, Anthony 158 RLC Mens-Ms 202
45 1:09:34 BARRETT, Barrie Bushfield Joggers Mens Mv50 155
46 1:09:38 RITCHIE, Keith Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 209
47 1:09:50 MEISSEN, David Unattached Mens-Ms 140
48 1:09:50 LEIGLAND, Adam Unattached Mens-Ms 59
49 1:09:50 MASSON, Kim Riverside Runners Ladies Lv35 114
50 1:09:51 RICHARDSON, Graham Unattached Mens Mv40 80
51 1:09:55 BRANTOM, Peter Peterborough AC Mens Mv50 66
52 1:09:59 IRWIN, David Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 37
53 1:10:50 BEAGLEY, Mark Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 62
54 1:10:55 CANNON, Dennis Fairlands Valley Spartans Mens Mv60 69
55 1:11:06 COLE, Ray Thomas Cook Road Runners Mens Mv40 189
56 1:11:07 THARME, Gary Hunts AC Mens-Ms 29
57 1:11:16 PEARSON, Phil BRJ Huntingdon Mens-Ms 41
58 1:11:18 KIER, Howard Unattached Mens-Ms 6
59 1:11:25 RICHARDSON, Roger Werrington Joggers Mens-Ms 150
60 1:11:29 COOK, Tim Werrington Joggers Mens Mv40 144
61 1:11:31 TAYLOR, Tanya Stamford Harriers Ladies-Ls 77
62 1:11:33 WHITWORTH, Peter Cambridge UPRC Mens-Ms 33
63 1:11:44 BERISFORD, Andrew Unattached Mens-Ms 63
64 1:12:06 COX, Mel Thorney Running Club Mens Mv40 152
65 1:12:10 HARVEY, Gordon Desborough Striders Mens Mv50 175
66 1:12:15 COOKE, Frances March Braza AC Ladies Lv40 81
67 1:12:22 RICHARDS, Veronica Thames Hare & Hounds Ladies Lv40 23
68 1:12:37 REVILL, Susan Stamford Harriers Ladies Lv35 76
69 1:12:50 TURNER, John Ely Runners Mens Mv50 127
70 1:12:56 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers Mens-Ms 115
71 1:13:26 WIEGAND, Paul Unattached Mens Mv40 141
72 1:13:35 JARVIS, Adrian Riverside Runners Mens Mv40 173
73 1:13:39 BROWN, Bernadette Unattached Ladies Lv35 108
74 1:13:41 PINNEY, Stuart Wooton Road Runners Mens Mv45 83
75 1:13:59 SHARP, Rod Northampton Road Runners Mens Mv50 72
76 1:14:06 OLIVER, Rick Edmonton Running Club Mens Mv40 105
77 1:14:15 MIZEN, Geoff Bushfield Joggers Mens Mv45 18
78 1:14:15 GORDON, Thomas Bushfield Joggers Mens Mv55 213
79 1:14:18 MCDONALD, Rod Werrington Joggers Mens Mv40 3
80 1:14:22 RUSSELL, James Unattached Mens-Ms 58
81 1:14:26 BREWSTER, Michael RAF Wyton Mens-Ms 107
82 1:14:27 MARTIN, Mark Unattached Mens-Ms 204
83 1:14:28 JOLLY, Sarah Unattached Ladies-Ls 120
84 1:14:39 HAMES, Simon Unattached Mens-Ms 121
85 1:14:46 DIXON, David Unattached Mens Mv45 109
86 1:14:57 EDWARDS, Colin Unattached Mens Mv40 27
87 1:15:04 BURWOOD, Christopher Road Runners Club Mens-Ms 149
88 1:15:28 REVILL, Sheona Stamford Harriers Ladies-Ls 75
89 1:15:31 JARVIS, Aidan Riverside Runners Mens Mv45 91
90 1:15:40 KREETZER, Martin Cambridge Coleridge Mens Mv40 194
91 1:15:45 ORR, Gordon Stamford Harriers Mens Mv45 203
92 1:16:10 OLIVER, Karen Hunts AC Ladies Lv40 96
93 1:16:28 RUSSELL, Mike Bushfield Joggers Mens Mv65 151
94 1:16:56 RICHMOND, David Eye Community Runners Mens Mv40 186
95 1:17:09 ADAMS, Neil Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 87
96 1:17:13 ENTWISTLE, Michael Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 32
97 1:17:17 HILL, Les Ryston Runners AC Mens Mv45 56
98 1:17:19 WHITE, Darren Riverside Runners Mens-Ms 135
99 1:17:32 DAVIDSON, Andy South London Harriers Mens Mv40 92
100 1:17:34 CLIFFE, Tom Werrington Joggers Mens Mv45 216
101 1:17:38 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners Ladies Lv45 143
102 1:17:56 CARTWRIGHT, Karen BRJ Huntingdon Ladies Lv40 19
103 1:18:36 ROSE, David March Braza AC Mens Mv45 125
104 1:18:48 CALLOW, George Riverside Runners Mens Mv60 34
105 1:18:54 BAKER, David Unattached Mens Mv50 21
106 1:19:01 STUART, Gareth Unattached Mens-Ms 48
107 1:19:04 PEDDER, Alan Unattached Mens Mv40 172
108 1:19:11 LEVERETT, David Riverside Runners Mens Mv50 201
109 1:19:13 STRATFORD, David Hunts AC Mens Mv50 196
110 1:19:21 EDWARDS, Andrew Unattached Mens-Ms 193
111 1:19:28 O'CALLAGHAN, John BRJ Huntingdon Mens Mv50 2
112 1:19:29 YATES, Chris Unattached Mens Mv45 38
113 1:19:32 PROSSER, Michael Nene Valley Harriers Mens Mv60 180
114 1:19:37 BUTCHER, Joe Nene Valley Harriers Mens Mv65 101
115 1:19:38 HALL, John Unattached Mens Mv45 64
116 1:19:43 THOMAS, Kevin Hunts AC Mens Mv40 112
117 1:19:50 LOVELL, Simon Eye Community Runners Mens Mv45 53
118 1:19:53 FOXLEY, Eric Riverside Runners Mens Mv70 116
119 1:20:05 SMITH, Brian Cambridge University Press RC Mens Mv40 104
120 1:20:12 TRISTRAM, Andrew Liverpool Harriers Mens Mv55 210
121 1:20:13 TURNER, Mike Liverpool Harriers Mens Mv60 212
122 1:20:49 MACLEOD-SMITH, Anna Stamford Harriers Ladies-Ls 68
123 1:20:50 COBLEY, Sandi Fairlands Valley Spartans Ladies Lv35 174
124 1:21:11 BHOGAL, Mick Northampton Road Runners Mens Mv45 47
125 1:21:14 BARKER, Michael Yaxley Runners Mens Mv55 113
126 1:21:28 OSWIN, Raymond Eye Community Runners Mens Mv45 39
127 1:21:39 STOREY, Ann Riverside Runners Ladies Lv50 123
128 1:21:49 LILLY, Paul Unattached Mens-Ms 102
129 1:21:52 MACLEOD-SMITH, Robert Stamford Harriers Mens Mv50 67
130 1:22:00 TOMS, David Brandon Fern Hoppers Mens Mv45 156
131 1:22:09 GRIFFIN, Richard Eye Community Runners Mens-Ms 54
132 1:22:13 TURNER, Hugh Midland Vets AC Mens Mv70 148
133 1:22:48 WEBSTER, Philip Unattached Mens-Ms 199
134 1:22:54 COULTHARD, William Ropsley Road Runners Mens Mv60 168
135 1:23:00 WITHERS, Jim Unattached Mens Mv45 219
136 1:23:04 CLARK, Geoffrey Eastern Vets AC Mens Mv50 119
137 1:23:28 FLOYD, Geoff Fenland Running & Athletic Club Mens Mv45 176
138 1:23:30 ATKINSON, Michael Ropsley Road Runners Mens Mv50 160
139 1:23:40 KESSERING, Mervyn Blackdog RC Mens Mv50 57
140 1:23:50 JEEVES, Sue March Braza AC Ladies Lv45 85
141 1:23:59 WINDLE, Simon Unattached Mens-Ms 35
142 1:24:02 MARSHALL, John Eye Community Runners Mens Mv45 162
143 1:24:30 RAWLINGS, Len Eye Community Runners Mens Mv60 142
144 1:24:30 THURGOOD, Gary Yaxley Runners Mens Mv40 163
145 1:24:31 ROSE, Marilyn March Braza AC Ladies Lv45 124
146 1:24:32 MALIK, Dharam Unattached Mens Mv50 117
147 1:24:56 HENSBY, Denise March Braza AC Ladies Lv35 211
148 1:25:01 HOBDAY, Bruce Royal Engineers RC Mens Mv50 46
149 1:25:15 HOLMES, Gillian March Braza AC Ladies Lv45 138
150 1:25:17 STOKES, Gavin Unattached Mens-Ms 106
151 1:25:32 NEWMAN, John Werrington Joggers Mens Mv40 84
152 1:25:40 STREET, Andrew Hunts AC Mens-Ms 97
153 1:25:41 MCGEE, Julia Unattached Ladies-Ls 5
154 1:25:59 HAYNES, Jane Eye Community Runners Ladies Lv40 191
155 1:26:02 ASPDEN, Alan Unattached Mens Mv50 4
156 1:26:03 HARRIS, Debra Eye Community Runners Ladies Lv35 131
157 1:26:13 REJ, Edek Unattached Mens-Ms 12
158 1:26:18 READING, Barbara Riverside Runners Ladies Lv50 70
159 1:26:47 TAGGART, Adrian Unattached Mens Mv50 24
160 1:26:47 GOOLD, Alison Riverside Runners Ladies Lv35 134
161 1:26:49 MANNING, Rosemarie Riverside Runners Ladies-Ls 26
162 1:27:01 WOOD, Gail March Braza AC Ladies Lv40 128
163 1:27:02 DUDLEY, Bryan Eye Community Runners Mens Mv55 153
164 1:27:27 PROUD, William Unattached Mens-Ms 73
165 1:27:44 OSWIN, Linda Eye Community Runners Ladies Lv45 40
166 1:27:54 BARKER, Jacqueline Eye Community Runners Ladies Lv45 61
167 1:28:06 DOGGETT, John Hunts AC Mens Mv55 146
168 1:28:08 RAGLIONE-HALL, Jean Riverside Runners Ladies Lv45 52
169 1:28:13 WAKELING, Maureen Bishop Stortford Running Club Ladies Lv35 154
170 1:28:19 CLARKE, Patricia Wymondham Athletic Club Ladies Lv50 171
171 1:28:21 LEWIN, Bryan Unattached Mens Mv50 217
172 1:28:41 JEEVES, Vic March Braza AC Mens Mv50 86
173 1:28:48 MOAT, Colin March Braza AC Mens Mv55 89
174 1:29:51 MOORE, Cliff Eastern Vets AC Mens Mv55 195
175 1:31:23 BUTCHER, Bill Hunts AC Mens Mv65 65
176 1:31:28 ANKERS, Stephen Unattached Mens Mv40 14
177 1:32:39 CHAPMAN, Nigel Unattached Mens Mv40 45
178 1:33:03 HOLDING, Rudy Thorney Running Club Mens Mv55 15
179 1:34:11 BROOM, Michael Unattached Mens Mv50 55
180 1:36:51 BUSH, Dave Road Runners Club Mens Mv45 157
181 1:36:51 SUMMERS, Steven Unattached Mens Mv40 25
182 1:37:48 DOGGETT, Vera Hunts AC Ladies Lv50 147
183 1:38:04 KELLY, James Frimlingham Flyers Mens Mv65 207
184 1:38:13 BARKER, Ralph Eye Community Runners Mens Mv45 60
185 1:40:56 HARDING, Robert Serpentine Running Club Mens Mv60 20
186 1:44:06 RANSOME, Katherine March Braza AC Ladies-Ls 177
187 1:45:14 EDWARDS, Elaine Hunts AC Ladies Lv40 42
188 1:46:10 CHARMAN, Paul Unattached Mens Mv40 122
189 1:51:13 PEARSE, Michael Cannons Farnham Joggers Mens Mv50 31
190 2:00:06 MELLOR, Carl Eastern Vets AC Mens Mv50 95
191 2:07:38 FRENCH, Dean Unattached Junior-M15 178
192 2:13:24 BULLMAN, Keith Unattached Mens Mv50 198