5 Mile Multi-Terrain Race
Place Time Name Team/Club Category EntrantNo
           
1 0:28:57 HAINSBY, Phillip Riverside Runners Junior-M15 583
2 0:29:58 FOX, Shaun Eye Community Runners Junior-M15 538
3 0:30:08 CAPPS, David Nene Valley Harriers Junior-M15 520
4 0:31:34 SMITH, Samuel Road Runners Club Mens-Ms 549
5 0:31:46 BLUNDEN, Matt Stamford Harriers Mens-Ms 532
6 0:32:38 LEE, Mark Wellingborough & District AC Mens Mv40 566
7 0:33:08 MCDONALD, Andrew BRJ Huntingdon Junior-M15 584
8 0:33:42 CARLOS, Robert Unattached Mens-Ms 571
9 0:33:53 PRESLAND, Steve Cambridge University Press RC Mens Mv40 578
10 0:34:36 COTTON, Anthony BRJ Huntingdon Mens Mv60 504
11 0:35:15 STOKES, Matthew Unattached Mens-Ms 539
12 0:35:19 ROSS, Kenneth Unattached Mens-Ms 582
13 0:35:23 MILNER, Gary Unattached Mens-Ms 581
14 0:36:04 TOMKINSON, David Royal Engineers RC Mens-Ms 508
15 0:36:22 MORROW, Deborah Yaxley Runners Ladies-Ls 567
16 0:36:28 CARPENTER, Kevin Unattached Mens-Ms 586
17 0:36:34 RUSHBROOK, Gary Werrington Joggers Mens-Ms 553
18 0:36:40 BAKER, Douglas Eastern Vets AC Mens Mv50 536
19 0:36:42 GARDINER, Gary Desborough Striders Mens-Ms 529
20 0:36:50 GIBSON, Stuart Unattached Mens-Ms 506
21 0:37:03 ROGERSON, Paul Unattached Mens Mv50 501
22 0:37:09 GRAY, Nigel Sawston Runners Mens Mv45 531
23 0:37:18 MARCHANT, Peter Ely Runners Mens Mv50 576
24 0:37:33 CHAMBERS, Mike St Edmunds Pacers Mens Mv55 551
25 0:37:39 DORMER, Sally Brandon Fern Hoppers Ladies Lv50 540
26 0:38:24 HURL, Michael Unattached Junior-M18 588
27 0:38:24 MYERS, Steven Unattached Junior-M15 587
28 0:38:26 LOWBRIDGE, Paul Werrington Joggers Mens Mv40 570
29 0:38:32 HOWELL, Gareth Unattached Mens-Ms 136
30 0:38:33 ANSELL, Paul Unattached Mens-Ms 574
31 0:38:48 LOVEGROVE, Robert Royal Engineers RC Mens-Ms 514
32 0:38:58 BLACKWELL, Ray Eastern Vets AC Mens Mv65 533
33 0:39:02 WILLIS, David Hunts AC Mens-Ms 559
34 0:39:21 FREIBERG, John Thorney Running Club Mens Mv45 565
35 0:39:27 BLACKLER, Ernest Barnet & District Mens Mv65 547
36 0:39:55 BARNES, Paul Nene Valley Harriers Mens Mv40 543
37 0:40:05 BERRIDGE, Colin Yaxley Runners Mens Mv50 579
38 0:41:17 SHARPE, Richard Unattached Mens-Ms 525
39 0:41:24 CALLOW, Eric Unattached Mens Mv40 527
40 0:41:28 HUMPHRIES, Christine Yaxley Runners Ladies Lv45 572
41 0:42:01 DORMER, Roger Brandon Fern Hoppers Mens Mv50 541
42 0:42:03 DRURY, Eric Ely Runners Mens Mv55 524
43 0:42:16 KAY, Jasper Unattached Mens Mv65 585
44 0:42:36 NUNN, Terry Unattached Mens-Ms 544
45 0:42:44 ABRAHAM, Eileen Unattached Ladies Lv40 526
46 0:42:46 WRIGHT, Angela Desborough Striders Ladies Lv40 564
47 0:42:57 DOAK, Colin Unattached Mens-Ms 100
48 0:43:23 JOHNSON, Steve Unattached Mens-Ms 545
49 0:43:24 WILBY, Susan Unattached Ladies Lv45 569
50 0:43:30 CROUCHER, Carole Unattached Ladies Lv40 516
51 0:44:23 LANSDOWN, Wendy Unattached Ladies-Ls 556
52 0:44:23 EATON, Lynne Unattached Ladies Lv35 519
53 0:44:24 PALMER, Andrew Unattached Mens-Ms 557
54 0:44:27 TOMKINSON, Samantha Royal Engineers RC Ladies-Ls 509
55 0:44:46 COVELL, Anne Unattached Ladies Lv35 577
56 0:45:12 ELLACOTT, Lynne Hunts AC Ladies Lv45 550
57 0:45:14 SANDERSON, Dave Unattached Mens Mv45 528
58 0:45:21 BAKER, Janice Eastern Vets AC Ladies Lv50 535
59 0:45:45 GUINEVAN, Daniel Hunts AC Mens Mv55 560
60 0:46:07 GOUT, Mark Thorney Running Club Junior-M15 555
61 0:46:13 ANDERSON, David Unattached Mens-Ms 552
62 0:46:33 HIBBERD, Jackie Bedford Harriers Ladies Lv45 511
63 0:46:48 TROWBRIDGE, Tracy Unattached Ladies Lv35 510
64 0:46:49 RICHARDSON, Sue Werrington Joggers Ladies Lv35 573
65 0:46:58 WOODCOCK, Sharleen Fenland Running & Athletic Club Ladies-Ls 542
66 0:47:02 SYMMONDS, Diane Unattached Ladies-Ls 534
67 0:47:15 HALL, Tony Ely Runners Mens Mv65 575
68 0:47:31 THOMAS, Margaret Northants Striders Ladies Lv55 515
69 0:47:55 GARDINER, Sharon Desborough Striders Ladies Lv35 530
70 0:48:24 DOWD, Jimmy Unattached Mens Mv40 518
71 0:48:26 MASSEY, Susan Royal Engineers RC Ladies-Ls 522
72 0:48:32 EDDINGTON, Bruce Unattached Mens-Ms 558
73 0:49:52 WALTON, Frank Riverside Runners Mens Mv60 548
74 0:51:06 MILLER, Scott Unattached Mens-Ms 563
75 0:52:10 HOBDAY, Mary Hunts AC Ladies Lv55 517
76 0:54:32 MITARITONNA, Nicoletta Unattached Ladies-Ls 554
77 0:54:55 HUNT, Dilys Bedford Harriers Ladies Lv45 507
78 0:56:58 RIDOUT, Ruth Royal Engineers RC Ladies-Ls 546
79 0:57:21 BUTCHER, Maureen Hunts AC Ladies Lv60 523
80 1:05:04 COOPER, Gill Grantham AC Ladies Lv60 512