Place Time Name Team Race Age Category Race No.
1 0:27:53 KOTELO, Brian Unattached Mens-Ms 552
2 0:28:09 COLL, Robin Newmarket Joggers Mens Mv40 575
3 0:30:30 RICHARDSON, Andrew Hunts AC Mens Mv40 567
4 0:30:35 EVANS, Samual Unattached Junior-M17 591
5 0:30:52 REESON, Wendy Advance Performance Ladies Lv35 597
6 0:31:11 STOCKER, Jim Hunts AC Mens Mv50 547
7 0:31:27 CAMPBELL, Gerry Hunts AC Mens Mv45 588
8 0:31:35 DOWLAND, Ray Nene Valley Harriers Mens Mv50 592
9 0:31:40 PEARCE, Brian Unattached Mens Mv45 583
10 0:31:58 KIERAN, Gwen St Edmunds Pacers Ladies-Ls 566
11 0:32:18 GRANT, Jim Werrington Joggers Mens Mv45 596
12 0:32:19 SMITH, Samuel Wellingborough & District AC Mens-Ms 505
13 0:32:56 ELDRED, Arthur Nene Valley Harriers Mens Mv45 538
14 0:33:17 STOKES, Matthew Unattached Mens-Ms 535
15 0:34:00 GOODING, Guy Advance Performance Mens Mv40 599
16 0:34:14 LOGUE, Neville Unattached Mens Mv40 544
17 0:34:26 LANE, Stephen Advance Performance Junior-M17 600
18 0:34:36 CHALLIS, Naomie Grange Farm Trotters Junior Ladies-L17 530
19 0:35:11 DOLDER, Ross Advance Performance Mens-Ms 579
20 0:35:31 ROSS, Kenneth Unattached Mens Mv40 534
21 0:35:35 MUNNS, Brian Newmarket Joggers Mens-Ms 572
22 0:36:54 VICKERS, Ken Unattached Mens-Ms 555
23 0:37:34 DENNESS, David Unattached Mens Mv40 568
24 0:37:36 FENTON, Leigh Unattached Junior-M17 508
25 0:37:36 FENTON, Jamie Unattached Mens-Ms 507
26 0:37:42 GRAY, Nigel Royston Runners Mens Mv45 537
27 0:38:32 LAMB, Mal Civil Service Sports Club Mens-Ms 551
28 0:38:44 CHANDLER, Philip Unattached Mens-Ms 580
29 0:39:01 KNIGHT, Carol Unattached Ladies Lv40 512
30 0:39:06 DRAYCOTT, Neill Boston & District AC Mens Mv45 545
31 0:39:23 GYSIN, Victor Unattached Mens-Ms 581
32 0:39:26 GOUT, Mark Thorney Running Club Junior-M17 502
33 0:39:34 BLACKLER, Ernest Barnet & District Mens Mv70 521
34 0:39:41 CHALLIS, Raymond Grange Farm Trotters Mens Mv55 531
35 0:39:50 WILLIS, David Hunts AC Mens-Ms 525
36 0:39:55 BONNEY, Carol Yaxley Runners Ladies Lv45 586
37 0:40:05 TOMS, Helen Unattached Ladies-Ls 553
38 0:40:32 PEARCE, Dora Unattached Ladies Lv40 584
39 0:40:35 ALLEN, Wayne Unattached Mens-Ms 594
40 0:40:47 FREIBERG, John Thorney Running Club Mens Mv45 532
41 0:40:48 GRACE, Neil Royal Engineers RC Mens-Ms 519
42 0:40:55 WELLS, Bruce Unattached Mens-Ms 522
43 0:40:56 CHAMBERS, Mike St Edmunds Pacers Mens Mv60 559
44 0:40:58 RUSHBROOK, Gary Werrington Joggers Mens-Ms 504
45 0:41:11 RENDALL, Ian Road Runners Club Mens Mv50 503
46 0:41:15 HOBDAY, Bruce Royal Engineers RC Mens Mv55 520
47 0:41:17 CARPENTER, Kevin Unattached Mens Mv40 506
48 0:41:21 LAWSON, John Unattached Mens Mv40 536
49 0:41:27 BAKER, Shannon Unattached Mens-Ms 595
50 0:41:30 SHARPE, Richard Unattached Mens-Ms 527
51 0:41:52 WRIGHT, Angela Desborough Striders Ladies Lv40 548
52 0:42:16 EDGE, Sarah Unattached Ladies Lv35 560
53 0:42:20 WILBY, Susan Desborough Striders Ladies Lv45 550
54 0:42:26 ROSE, Johnathan March Braza AC Junior-M15 571
55 0:42:41 HUMPHRIES, Christine Yaxley Runners Ladies Lv50 561
56 0:42:49 ROOKS, Alan Unattached Mens Mv50 509
57 0:42:50 ROSE, Marilyn March Braza AC Ladies Lv45 570
58 0:42:51 BERRIDGE, Colin Yaxley Runners Mens Mv50 587
59 0:43:21 WELZ, Judith Unattached Junior Ladies-L17 578
60 0:43:28 DRAYCOTT, Carol Boston & District AC Ladies Lv45 546
61 0:44:15 SUTER, Stephen Unattached Mens-Ms 501
62 0:45:05 ELLACOTT, Lynne Hunts AC Ladies Lv45 513
63 0:45:20 KAY, Jasper Unattached Mens Mv65 526
64 0:46:06 RENNIE, Felicity Unattached Ladies-Ls 585
65 0:46:10 DENNIS, Helen Unattached Ladies-Ls 569
66 0:46:11 CROUCHER, Carole Unattached Ladies Lv40 514
67 0:46:12 JEEVES, Vic March Braza AC Mens Mv55 582
68 0:46:29 STOCK, Russell Riverside Runners Mens Mv40 589
69 0:46:47 TOMKINSON, Samantha Royal Engineers RC Ladies-Ls 515
70 0:46:47 CORGHI, Lawrence Stamford Harriers Mens Mv45 556
71 0:46:48 GUINEVAN, Daniel Hunts AC Mens Mv55 557
72 0:46:53 CLARK, Joanne Unattached Ladies Lv35 564
73 0:46:56 GOODSELL, Yvonne Eye Community Runners Ladies-Ls 598
74 0:47:30 GREEN, Jenny Thorney Running Club Ladies Lv35 543
75 0:47:39 BURNS, Suzanne Unattached Ladies Lv40 562
76 0:47:46 RICHES, Andrew Unattached Mens Mv40 577
77 0:47:57 SPOONER, Celia Desborough Striders Ladies Lv35 549
78 0:47:58 THOMAS, Margaret Northants Striders Ladies Lv55 523
79 0:48:07 ABRAHAM, Eileen Unattached Ladies Lv40 528
80 0:48:08 READ, Monica Beachhut Running Club Ladies-Ls 576
81 0:48:23 WHAPPLES, David Unattached Mens-Ms 574
82 0:48:43 MCCLAIN, Adelia Unattached Ladies-Ls 554
83 0:48:51 GRAY, Elaine Hunts AC Ladies Lv45 563
84 0:49:17 MORRIS, Rosemary Unattached Ladies-Ls 529
85 0:50:18 PULLEN, Doreen Riverside Runners Ladies Lv40 593
86 0:50:23 PULLEN, David Riverside Runners Mens Mv40 590
87 0:51:10 RENDLE, Antoinette Bushfield Joggers Ladies Lv50 540
88 0:51:19 GRACE, Gundula Unattached Ladies Lv35 511
89 0:51:22 HERD, Hayley Unattached Ladies-Ls 517
90 0:52:21 KERRIGAN, Valerie Unattached Ladies-Ls 565
91 0:52:35 HARRIS, Nigel March Braza AC Mens Mv45 558
92 0:52:40 SYLVESTER, Victor Bushfield Joggers Mens Mv65 539
93 0:52:44 WALTON, Gillian Riverside Runners Ladies Lv55 542
94 0:54:28 BLYTH, David Cambridge Coleridge Mens Mv70 573
95 0:54:49 BUTCHER, Maureen Hunts AC Ladies Lv60 524