2002 Ramsey Road Runners 10 Mile Multi-Terrain Race
Place Time Name Club Categorie Pace Entrant No.
1 0:58:44 LINES, Derek BRJ Huntingdon Male 20-39  05:52.3 143
2 0:59:11 RUDD, Phil BRJ Huntingdon Male 20-39  05:55.0 15
3 0:59:16 RYAN, John March Braza AC Male Veteran 40-44  05:55.5 168
4 0:59:37 BLUNDEN, Matt Peterborough AC Male 20-39  05:57.6 67
5 0:59:49 MITCHELL, Edward Peterborough AC Male 17-19  05:58.8 46
6 1:00:24 TATE, Alex Male 20-39  06:02.3 129
7 1:02:10 WHITE, Joe Peterborough AC Male 17-19  06:12.9 63
8 1:02:10 ALLEN, Ashley Peterborough AC Male 17-19  06:12.9 180
9 1:02:17 DAVIDSON, Peter Macritchie Runners Male Veteran 40-44  06:13.6 173
10 1:02:21 PHILPOT, David Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 40-44  06:14.0 137
11 1:02:55 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners Male Veteran 50-54  06:17.4 78
12 1:04:04 COLEMAN, Justin Male 20-39  06:24.3 1
13 1:04:49 JOHNSON, Tony Ropsley Road Runners Male 20-39  06:28.8 39
14 1:05:09 JACKLIN, Malcolm Werrington Joggers Male 20-39  06:30.8 3
15 1:05:36 PETERSON, Garth Road Runners Club Male 20-39  06:33.5 192
16 1:05:41 HOWARD, Stephen Ely Runners Male 20-39  06:34.0 38
17 1:05:43 MARKLEY, Simon Thomas Cook RC Male 20-39  06:34.2 146
18 1:05:50 GRANT, Jim Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 45-49  06:34.9 106
19 1:05:53 O'BRIEN, Kevin Desborough Striders Male Veteran 40-44  06:35.2 44
20 1:06:09 LANGFORD, Paul Bedford Harriers Male Veteran 40-44  06:36.8 196
21 1:06:25 EDGE, Shane Harborough AC Male Veteran 45-49  06:38.4 61
22 1:06:45 ADAMS, Neil Riverside Runners Male 20-39  06:40.4 62
23 1:06:51 PACK, Andy Nene Valley Harriers Male 20-39  06:41.0 40
24 1:07:48 MOAT, Darren March Braza AC Male 20-39  06:46.7 5
25 1:08:04 GIPP, Diana Ely Runners Female Veteran 45-49  06:48.3 174
26 1:08:15 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge Coleridge Male Veteran 55-59  06:49.4 172
27 1:08:23 RITCHIE, Keith Riverside Runners Male 20-39  06:50.2 158
28 1:08:37 GOOLD, Andrew Riverside Runners Male 20-39  06:51.6 175
29 1:08:46 REED, Maurice Nene Valley Harriers Male 20-39  06:52.5 161
30 1:08:56 THARME, Gary Hunts AC Male 20-39  06:53.5 4
31 1:09:18 CLARK, Barry March Braza AC Male Veteran 55-59  06:55.7 152
32 1:09:27 WOODRUFF, Raymund Male Veteran 45-49  06:56.6 166
33 1:09:28 ELDRED, Arthur Nene Valley Harriers Male Veteran 45-49  06:56.7 94
34 1:09:32 ELLIS, Steve Riverside Runners Male Veteran 45-49  06:57.1 120
35 1:09:37 THOMAS, John Corby AC Male Veteran 60-64  06:57.6 42
36 1:09:39 GARDINER, Gary Desborough Striders Male Veteran 40-44  06:57.8 11
37 1:09:41 COTTON, Anthony BRJ Huntingdon Male Veteran 60-64  06:58.0 64
38 1:09:46 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Community Runners Male 20-39  06:58.5 171
39 1:10:14 DAVIDSON, Kev RAF Wyton Male 20-39  07:01.3 59
40 1:10:18 SMITH, Christopher Ropsley Road Runners Male 20-39  07:01.7 34
41 1:10:35 ROWETH, Stephen Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 40-44  07:03.4 139
42 1:10:36 MIDLETON, Vulia St Edmunds Pacers Female Veteran 50-54  07:03.5 159
43 1:10:44 UNDERHILL, Greg Peterborough AC Male Veteran 40-44  07:04.3 30
44 1:10:45 BRYAN, Jerry Riverside Runners Male Veteran 40-44  07:04.4 71
45 1:11:04 WINSTONE, Eric Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 50-54  07:06.3 163
46 1:11:10 PHILLIPS, Christopher Werrington Joggers Male 20-39  07:06.9 123
47 1:11:16 HAMMOND, Rob Desborough Striders Male 20-39  07:07.5 145
48 1:11:20 HOBBS, Kevin Male 20-39  07:07.9 207
49 1:11:36 WRIGHT, Keith Thomas Cook Road Runners Male Veteran 45-49  07:09.5 35
50 1:11:44 HUCKLESBY, Tony Male Veteran 40-44  07:10.3 185
51 1:11:52 DENYER, Paul Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 45-49  07:11.1 199
52 1:11:59 COMLEY, Robert Ely Runners Male 20-39  07:11.8 204
53 1:12:01 HUMPHRIES, Stephen Yaxley Runners Male Veteran 50-54  07:12.0 52
54 1:12:08 WHITWORTH, Peter Male 20-39  07:12.7 164
55 1:12:25 SMITH, Samuel Wellingborough & District AC Male 20-39  07:14.4 91
56 1:12:27 BARRETT, Barrie Bushfield Joggers Male Veteran 50-54  07:14.6 87
57 1:12:32 HAYWARD, Mick Male Veteran 40-44  07:15.1 48
58 1:12:45 LOX, Mel Thorney Running Club Male Veteran 40-44  07:16.4 179
59 1:12:57 HAYMAN, Paul Peterborough AC Male 20-39  07:17.6 133
60 1:12:57 ALLEN, John Ely Runners Male Veteran 40-44  07:17.6 193
61 1:13:06 OLDMAN, Peter North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Veteran 60-64  07:18.5 49
62 1:13:22 WOOD, Ann Werrington Joggers Female Veteran 40-44  07:20.1 178
63 1:13:25 MASON, Oliver Male 17-19  07:20.4 200
64 1:13:37 EGAN, Chris Hunts AC Male 20-39  07:21.6 75
65 1:13:48 HURDEN, Derek Riverside Runners Male Veteran 40-44  07:22.7 128
66 1:13:53 HEWETT, Alan Lakeside Lincoln Male 20-39  07:23.2 96
67 1:13:57 BAKER, David Male Veteran 55-59  07:23.6 20
68 1:14:05 RICHARDSON, Graham Male Veteran 40-44  07:24.4 92
69 1:14:21 STOREY, John Riverside Runners Male Veteran 60-64  07:26.0 115
70 1:14:25 WITHERS, Jim Male Veteran 45-49  07:26.4 206
71 1:14:29 ROBINSON, Phil Sleaford Striders Male Veteran 40-44  07:26.8 41
72 1:14:37 MERRITT, Philip Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 40-44  07:27.6 135
73 1:14:46 ELMORE, Derek Thomas Cook Road Runners Male Veteran 55-59  07:28.5 122
74 1:15:04 PRESLAND, Steve Cambridge University Press RC Male Veteran 45-49  07:30.3 195
75 1:15:22 MARTIN, Mark Eye Community Runners Male 20-39  07:32.1 202
76 1:15:35 WARD, Melvin Lakeside Lincoln Male Veteran 45-49  07:33.4 104
77 1:15:42 WILLIS, David Hunts AC Male 20-39  07:34.1 155
78 1:15:48 CLINKER, Greg Pactrac Male 20-39  07:34.7 170
79 1:16:07 PARKINS, Mike Eastern Vets AC Male Veteran 60-64  07:36.6 119
80 1:16:10 GOODENOUGH, Bryan Thorney Running Club Male Veteran 50-54  07:36.9 37
81 1:16:16 RICHMOND, David Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 45-49  07:37.5 89
82 1:16:19 DIFFEY, Joanne Lakeside Lincoln Female 20-34  07:37.8 102
83 1:16:33 WHITBY, Adrian March Braza AC Male 20-39  07:39.2 160
84 1:16:33 KIRKBY, Leonard Hunts AC Male Veteran 50-54  07:39.2 165
85 1:16:57 GILBERT, Treena BRJ Huntingdon Female Veteran 40-44  07:41.6 81
86 1:17:09 BROWN, Bernadette Female Veteran 40-44  07:42.8 53
87 1:17:28 WOOD, Stephen Male 20-39  07:44.7 187
88 1:17:46 CAPPS, Christopher Bedford Harriers Male 20-39  07:46.5 74
89 1:17:49 GERMAN, Peter Hunts AC Male Veteran 45-49  07:46.8 25
90 1:18:26 MOORE, Simon Riverside Runners Male 20-39  07:50.5 167
91 1:19:03 BORLEY, Gina Ryston Runners AC Female Veteran 35-39  07:54.2 153
92 1:19:05 HARKER, Tony Nene Valley Harriers Male Veteran 55-59  07:54.4 72
93 1:19:14 PARKER, Stephen Male Veteran 45-49  07:55.3 47
94 1:19:24 COOK, Tim Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 40-44  07:56.3 56
95 1:19:44 HOWARD, Keir Male 20-39  07:58.3 151
96 1:19:45 STOKES, Gavin Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 40-44  07:58.4 43
97 1:20:08 WINTERS, Stephen Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 45-49  08:00.7 184
98 1:20:10 ROBERTSON, Tony Male 20-39  08:00.9 84
99 1:20:19 SULLIVAN, Andy Male 20-39  08:01.8 36
100 1:20:45 WIEGAND, Paul Fenland Running & Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44  08:04.4 131
101 1:21:22 MASON, Tim Male 20-39  08:08.1 144
102 1:21:25 RUTTERFORD, Alan Ely Runners Male 20-39  08:08.4 45
103 1:21:28 DENNISON, Tricia St Edmunds Pacers Female Veteran 40-44  08:08.7 113
104 1:21:33 TURNER, Mike Liverpool Harriers Male Veteran 60-64  08:09.2 181
105 1:21:47 BLACKLER, Eileen Female Veteran 40-44  08:10.6 51
106 1:22:05 BARTRAM, Dennis Wymondham Athletic Club Male Veteran 50-54  08:12.4 121
107 1:22:13 ANKERS, Stephen Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 40-44  08:13.2 70
108 1:22:15 DRAYCOTT, Neill Nene Valley Harriers Male Veteran 45-49  08:13.4 110
109 1:22:19 SHARPE, Richard Male 20-39  08:13.8 50
110 1:22:35 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners Female Veteran 50-54  08:15.4 111
111 1:22:36 READING, Michael Riverside Runners Male Veteran 55-59  08:15.5 54
112 1:22:51 STOREY, Ann Riverside Runners Female Veteran 55-59  08:17.0 114
113 1:23:01 BLACKLER, Ernest Barnet & District Male Veteran 70  plus 08:18.0 57
114 1:23:26 BONHAM, Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Veteran 60-64  08:20.5 66
115 1:23:39 DAVIES, David Thomas Cook RC Male 20-39  08:21.8 132
116 1:23:42 SKINNER, David Team Real Runner.com Male 20-39  08:22.1 17
117 1:23:49 ETCHES, Adam Ely Runners Male 20-39  08:22.8 203
118 1:23:49 MARVEN, Roger Barnet & District Male Veteran 65-69  08:22.8 201
119 1:23:53 TAYLOR, Sarah Ryston Runners AC Female Veteran 35-39  08:23.2 154
120 1:24:37 LOVELL, Simon Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 45-49  08:27.6 88
121 1:24:45 BUCKLEY, Des Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 50-54  08:28.4 148
122 1:25:15 ARISTIZABAL, Victor Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 50-54  08:31.4 190
123 1:25:19 DERRY, Roger Trail Runners Association Male Veteran 55-59  08:31.8 76
124 1:25:20 MCKILLOP, Jackie Cambridge University Press RC Female 20-34  08:31.9 83
125 1:25:30 YENDLEY, Sue BRJ Huntingdon Female Veteran 35-39  08:32.9 28
126 1:26:00 CUTTEN, David Lakeside Lincoln Male Veteran 40-44  08:35.9 100
127 1:26:22 MASON, Michelle Female 20-34  08:38.1 32
128 1:26:23 BEEDHAM, Sue March Braza AC Female Veteran 45-49  08:38.2 162
129 1:26:24 CASEY, Tim Male 20-39  08:38.3 31
130 1:26:52 LOUGHTON, Barry Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 55-59  08:41.1 186
131 1:26:53 MURPHY, Terry Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 50-54  08:41.2 189
132 1:26:57 THURGOOD, Gary Yaxley Runners Male Veteran 40-44  08:41.6 105
133 1:26:59 CLARKE, Barry Nene Valley Harriers Male Veteran 55-59  08:41.8 169
134 1:27:13 KESSELRING, Mervyn Norwich Road Running Male Veteran 55-59  08:43.2 58
135 1:27:27 PEARSON, Phil BRJ Huntingdon Male Veteran 40-44  08:44.6 95
136 1:27:30 WILLIAMS, Elaine Eye Community Runners Female Veteran 45-49  08:44.9 65
137 1:27:30 GRIFFIN, Richard Eye Community Runners Male 20-39  08:44.9 90
138 1:27:47 SMITH, Susan Riverside Runners Female Veteran 35-39  08:46.6 156
139 1:27:51 COULTHARD, William Ropsley Road Runners Male Veteran 60-64  08:47.0 118
140 1:28:11 GORDON, Chris Nene Valley Harriers Male Veteran 40-44  08:49.0 177
141 1:28:15 FLOYD, Geoff Fenland Running & Athletic Club Male Veteran 45-49  08:49.4 197
142 1:28:48 MARSHALL, John Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 50-54  08:52.7 176
143 1:29:19 DYKSTRA, Chris Male 20-39  08:55.8 127
144 1:29:33 BIRCH, Thomas Norwich Road Runners Male Veteran 65-69  08:57.2 93
145 1:29:50 MANNING, Rosemarie Riverside Runners Female Veteran 35-39  08:58.9 80
146 1:29:55 CARROLL, Paul Male Veteran 50-54  08:59.4 130
147 1:30:15 READING, Barbara Riverside Runners Female Veteran 55-59  09:01.4 55
148 1:30:30 TILLOTT, Robert Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 40-44  09:02.9 157
149 1:30:58 FOWLER, Lindsey Riverside Runners Female 20-34  09:05.7 8
150 1:31:20 WEST, John Riverside Runners Male Veteran 50-54  09:07.9 77
151 1:31:39 HAYNES, Jayne Eye Community Runners Female Veteran 40-44  09:09.8 140
152 1:32:20 JACKMAN, Gena March Braza AC Female Veteran 60  plus 09:13.9 150
153 1:32:34 FOX, David Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 55-59  09:15.3 138
154 1:32:43 RUSSELL, Mike Bushfield Joggers Male Veteran 65-69  09:16.2 205
155 1:33:34 RUTLEDGE, Larry Ramsey Road Runners Male 20-39  09:21.3 116
156 1:33:39 HOLMES, Gillian Fenland Running & Athletic Club Female Veteran 45-49  09:21.8 16
157 1:33:54 JONES, Howard Male Veteran 45-49  09:23.2 182
158 1:34:09 LACK, Tony Ramsey Road Runners Male Veteran 60-64  09:24.7 134
159 1:34:57 TURNER, Hugh Midland Vets AC Male Veteran 70  plus 09:29.5 149
160 1:35:08 GRAY, Kevin Eye Community Runners Male Veteran 45-49  09:30.6 68
161 1:35:15 ATKINSON, Michael Ropsley Road Runners Male Veteran 50-54  09:31.3 117
162 1:35:15 RAWLINGS, Len Werrington Joggers Male Veteran 60-64  09:31.3 85
163 1:35:45 PARROTT, Sue Thorney Running Club Female Veteran 40-44  09:34.3 69
164 1:36:18 BAKER, Davdo Male Veteran 40-44  09:37.6 12
165 1:36:35 MCKELVIE, Alistair Male 17-19  09:39.3 125
166 1:37:03 CHAPMAN, Nigel Male Veteran 40-44  09:42.1 18
167 1:37:24 YOUNG, Ashleigh Male 17-19  09:44.2 126
168 1:37:30 RAGLIONE-HALL, Jean Riverside Runners Female Veteran 45-49  09:44.8 112
169 1:37:30 REDDEN, Janet Riverside Runners Female Veteran 45-49  09:44.8 79
170 1:39:05 DRAYCOTT, Carol Nene Valley Harriers Female Veteran 45-49  09:54.3 109
171 1:39:53 ROBERTS, Eddie Lakeside Lincoln Male 20-39  09:59.1 98
172 1:40:23 MELLOR, Carl Eastern Vets AC Male Veteran 50-54  10:02.1 183
173 1:41:00 BUTCHER, Bill Hunts AC Male Veteran 65-69  10:05.8 60
174 1:41:21 LEONARD, Margaret Ramsey Road Runners Female Veteran 45-49  10:07.9 136
175 1:41:21 BUTLER, Sandra Ramsey Road Runners Female Veteran 55-59  10:07.9 108
176 1:42:13 WHIBLEY, Tony March Braza AC Male Veteran 50-54  10:13.1 147
177 1:43:12 SEWELL, Helen Ryston Runners AC Female Veteran 55-59  10:19.0 23
178 1:46:17 CHARMAN, Paul Male Veteran 45-49  10:37.5 33
179 1:47:26 BELL, Martin Male 20-39  10:44.4 13
180 1:47:27 BIMSON, Elaine Female Veteran 40-44  10:44.5 14
181 1:47:52 WOODCOCK, Mary Fenland Running & Athletic Club Female Veteran 45-49  10:47.0 107
182 1:50:27 CLARK, Joanne Female Veteran 35-39  11:02.5 82
183 1:53:00 GILL, Joan Ryston Runners AC Female Veteran 50-54  11:17.8 21
184 1:55:04 BENTHAM, Sandie Lakeside Lincoln Female 20-34  11:30.2 101
185 1:56:23 BUSH, Melissa Rutland AC Female 20-34  11:38.1 2
186 1:56:26 MASON, Alison Riverside Runners Female 20-34  11:38.4 24