2003 Ramsey Road Runners Multi-Terrain Half Marathon
Place Time Name Club Categorie Entrant No
1 1:17:54 FLETCHER, Paul MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB Open Male 71
2 1:18:37 WILLIAMS, Graham RIVERSIDE RUNNERS Male Vet 45-49 16
3 1:19:29 BLUNDEN, Matt Notts AC Open Male 125
4 1:20:08 HALL, Graeme Corby AC Open Male 51
5 1:23:13 GILES, Steve Kettering Harriers  Open Male 93
6 1:23:53 KIRWIN, Peter EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Open Male 82
7 1:25:33 MOAT, Darren MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB  Open Male 72
8 1:26:38 GRANT, Alastair CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE  Open Male 70
9 1:26:39 SEWELL, Andy Bedford Harriers  Male Vet 40-44 85
10 1:27:09 MURFITT, Darren ELY RUNNERS  Open Male 92
11 1:27:09 GOODENOUGH, Bryan THORNEY RUNNERS  Male Vet 55-59 12
12 1:28:41 LEISTNER, Fabrile UNATTACHED  Open Male 124
13 1:28:53 CALVER, Laurence UNATTACHED  Open Male 62
14 1:29:00 WOODRUFFE, Raymond UNATTACHED  Male Vet 50-54 88
15 1:29:38 DOWNIE, Alex CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE  Male Vet 50-54 17
16 1:29:45 PELL, Tim Corby AC  Male Vet 50-54 115
17 1:29:54 ROWETH, Stephen EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Vet 45-49 75
18 1:30:13 WARD, Melvin Lakeside Lincoln  Male Vet 45-49 59
19 1:30:30 HICKS, Michael Corby AC  Male Vet 40-44 68
20 1:30:37 FAZACKERLEY, Darren 100 Marathon Club  Open Male 40
21 1:30:59 GILBERT, Chris EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Open Male 120
22 1:31:08 JONES, Carl UNATTACHED  Male Vet 40-44 27
23 1:31:08 KELMAN, Alex UNATTACHED  Male Vet 45-49 25
24 1:31:34 AUDAS, Algie Stamford Striders  Male Vet 45-49 69
25 1:33:00 HANDLEY, Neil UNATTACHED  Open Male 114
26 1:33:08 DAUGHERTY, Duane UNATTACHED  Male Vet 40-44 117
27 1:33:34 STACEY, Brian UNATTACHED  Open Male 28
28 1:33:34 HOLMES, Sandra RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Female Vet 35-39 43
29 1:33:41 HAYWARD, Peter Sleaford Striders AC  Male Vet 60-64 50
30 1:34:19 KNIGHT, Carol Bourne Town Harriers  Female Vet 40-44 23
31 1:34:23 KAWAI, Motohiro Barnet & District AC  Male Vet 45-49 30
32 1:34:41 COTTON, Anthony BRJ HUNTINGDON  MaleVet 65-69 42
33 1:35:02 HOBBS, Kevin UNATTACHED  Open Male 39
34 1:36:09 YOUNG, Paul Loughton AC  Male Vet 45-49 94
35 1:36:15 DIFFEY, Joanne Lakeside Lincoln  Open Female 56
36 1:36:25 WITHERS, Jim UNATTACHED  Male Vet 45-49 49
37 1:36:38 IRWIN, David RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Male Vet 40-44 52
38 1:36:54 BUTCHER, Nick UNATTACHED  Open Male 44
39 1:36:56 RANGOLAM, Alex North of England AA  Male Vet 40-44 122
40 1:37:06 RICHARDSON, Julie UNATTACHED  Open Female 26
41 1:37:31 PARADINE, Sarah UNATTACHED  Open Female 38
42 1:37:56 MARSHALL, Ian HUNTINGDON AC  Open Male 19
43 1:38:01 COX, Melvyn THORNEY RUNNERS  Male Vet 45-49 119
44 1:38:43 MCDONALD, Rod Werrington Joggers  Male Vet 45-49 21
45 1:38:44 WOODCOCK, Kevin Werrington Joggers  Open Male 31
46 1:39:11 MCKILLOP, Jackie CAMBRIDGE U.P.  Open Female 4
47 1:39:55 WELLHAM, David UNATTACHED  Male Vet 40-44 64
48 1:41:34 HARLEY, Debbie UNATTACHED  Female Vet 40-44 24
49 1:42:00 HEWETT, Alan Lakeside Lincoln  Male Vet 40-44 58
50 1:42:35 RICHMOND, David EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Vet 45-49 74
51 1:42:45 HOUTBY, John Lakeside Lincoln  Male Vet 50-54 57
52 1:42:58 CLINKER, Greg Peterborough AC  Open Male 123
53 1:43:47 CARDER, Adrian UNATTACHED  Male Vet 45-49 32
54 1:44:39 KIRKBY, Leonard HUNTINGDON AC  Male Vet 50-54 87
55 1:45:38 TAPLIN, Steve UNATTACHED  Male Vet 40-44 1
56 1:45:39 STUBBINS, Amanda UNATTACHED  Open Female 66
57 1:45:59 STUBBINS, David Bedford & County AC  Male Vet 55-59 65
58 1:46:01 FLOYD, Geoff FENLAND R & AC  Male Vet 50-54 121
59 1:46:22 LLOYD, Helen RYSTON RUNNERS  Female Vet 40-44 67
60 1:47:00 MCCULLOUGH, Peter UNATTACHED  Male Vet 40-44 63
61 1:47:26 BOWLES, Sarah RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  Open Female 53
62 1:48:32 VOLLMER, Kerryn Leigh HUNTINGDON AC  Open Female 5
63 1:48:54 CALLOW, George RIVERSIDE RUNNERS  MaleVet 65-69 48
64 1:49:08 COLLEY, Stan Stamford Striders  Male Vet 50-54 20
65 1:49:16 MASON, David BUSHFIELD JOGGERS  Open Male 84
66 1:49:30 CLARKE, Barry NENE VALLEY HARRIERS  Male Vet 55-59 118
67 1:49:52 HENSBY, Denise MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB  Female Vet 35-39 86
68 1:50:01 YENDLEY, Sue BRJ HUNTINGDON  Female Vet 35-39 34
69 1:50:29 POWER, Graeme Lakeside Lincoln  Open Male 60
70 1:50:46 RICHARDS, Veronica Thames Hare & Hounds  Female Vet 45-49 46
71 1:52:23 JOHNSON, Steve UNATTACHED  Open Male 15
72 1:52:27 SMITH, Ian UNATTACHED  Open Male 22
73 1:52:53 COOKE, Frances MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB  Female Vet 45-49 89
74 1:54:19 RICHARDSON, John Dereham Runners AC  Male Vet 50-54 7
75 1:54:20 BROWN, Patrick MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB  Male Vet 60-64 91
76 1:55:12 THURGOOD, Gary Yaxley Runners  Male Vet 40-44 73
77 1:55:55 LOVELL, Simon EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Vet 45-49 79
78 1:56:02 SCOTNEY, Paul EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Male Vet 45-49 18
79 1:56:17 MARSH, Tracey UNATTACHED  Open Female 13
80 1:56:17 MADDEN, Helen UNATTACHED  Open Female 14
81 1:56:33 HAYNES, Jane EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Female Vet 45-49 76
82 2:00:00 BILHAM, Deborah Bedford Harriers  Female Vet 35-39 116
83 2:00:46 TROPEANO, Mandy EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Female Vet 35-39 81
84 2:00:47 GRIFFIN, Richard EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Open Male 80
85 2:00:49 TRUMPER, Mark UNATTACHED  Open Male 41
86 2:00:54 TURNER, Hugh Midland Vets AC  Male Vet 70+ 55
87 2:00:58 DUCKWORTH, Ursula Bedford & County AC  Female 60+ 54
88 2:06:15 OSWIN, Linda EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Female Vet 50-54 77
89 2:06:55 MASTERS, Jane EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Open Female 6
90 2:06:55 HURST, Mandy EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS  Female Vet 35-39 36
91 2:08:38 CUTTEN, David Lakeside Lincoln  Male Vet 40-44 61
92 2:10:45 GRAY, Elaine HUNTINGDON AC  Female Vet 45-49 90
93 2:10:45 WHITEHEAD, Peter HUNTINGDON AC  Male Vet 55-59 8
94 2:13:50 HARDING, Robert Serpentine Runners  Male Vet 60-64 35
95 2:15:07 HOLMES, Gill FENLAND R & AC  Female Vet 50-54 33
96 2:15:44 BUTCHER, Bill HUNTINGDON AC  MaleVet 65-69 37
97 2:19:03 MELLOR, Carl Eastern Vets AC  Male Vet 50-54 45
98 2:28:45 JACKMAN, Peter MARCH BRAZA ATHLETIC CLUB  Male Vet 70+ 83