Abbey 12k Results
Pos No Name Club Age Cat Time
1 453 Michael Ward Peterborough 23 MS 41-43
2 13 Darren Studd Unattached 29 MS 41-49
3 423 Derek Lines BRJ  37 MS 42-12
4 450 Ashley Allen Peterborough 19 MS 43-00
5 89 Brian Corleys Peterborough 29 MS 43-16
6 99 Simon Markley Thomas Cook RRC 31 MS 43-20
7 123 Stephen Howard Ely Runners 40 M40 43-41
8 129 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 23 MS 44-56
9 457 Robin Coll Newmarket Joggers 43 M40 44-56
10 437 John Ryan March 45 M45 45-01
11 421 Lance Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 35 MS 45-06
12 95 Andy Phillips Riverside Runners 44 M40 45-08
13 463 Glen Watts Peterborough 17 MS 45-13
14 12 Andrew Houghton Unattached 46 M45 45-33
15 405 Robert Lee Sunny Beaches Track Club 47 M45 45-39
16 458 Kollyn Martin-Smith Newmarket Joggers 37 MS 45-59
17 14 Julian Griffiths Ramsey Road Runners 51 M50 46-05
18 127 Richard Ferris Nene Valley Harriers 41 M40 46-13
19 26 Andy Pack Nene Valley Harriers 39 MS 46-19
20 124 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa 54 M50 46-32
21 438 Steve Kaye PACTRAC 44 M40 46-46
22 101 Andrew Richardson Hunts AC 43 M40 46-50
23 72 Malc Jacklin Werrington Joggers 40 M40 46-59
24 142 James Whitehead Peterborough 22 MS 47-17
25 131 Darren Moat March 32 MS 47-19
26 416 Torsten Lytken Ely Runners 37 MS 47-30
27 182 Anna Ovington Unattached 30 LS 47-51
28 186 Andy Wilson Ramsey Road Runners 51 M50 48-01
29 426 Tim Ellington Thomas Cook RRC 32 MS 48-13
30 87 Peter Kirwin Peterborough 34 MS 48-19
31 429 Maurice Reed Ely Runners 41 M40 48-41
32 178 Arash Mostofi Unattached 25 MS 48-56
33 173 Peter Bissell Riverside Runners 41 M40 49-03
34 25 John Thomas Corby 63 M60 49-09
35 100 Miguel Cann Unattached 39 MS 49-10
36 108 Jimmy Huggins Unattached 55 M55 49-16
37 48 Andrew Rawlins Werrington Joggers 34 MS 49-17
38 3 Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers 30 MS 49-37
39 443 Tony Hucklesby BRJ  42 M40 49-42
40 58 Roy Pilkington Stopsley Striders 62 M60 49-48
41 154 Tanya Taylor Peterborough 33 LS 49-49
42 145 Ray Woodruff Ramsey Road Runners 51 M50 50-03
43 174 Al Grant Cambridge & Coleridge 36 MS 50-17
44 454 Stuart McLeod Royal Air Force 39 MS 50-17
45 74 Gary Masters Eye Community Runners 31 MS 50-19
46 465 Ray Dowland Nene Valley Harriers 53 M50 50-20
47 10 Dennis Nelson Unattached 40 M40 50-21
48 4 Ian Marshall Hunts AC 25 MS 50-27
49 17 Roy James Ramsey Road Runners 50 M50 50-32
50 444 Neil Willsher Unattached 28 MS 50-40
51 138 Glenn Armstrong Werrington Joggers 32 MS 51-07
52 432 Greg Underhill Bedford & County 43 M40 51-08
53 179 Chris Russon Unattached 51 M50 51-21
54 94 Steve Pledger Riverside Runners 46 M45 51-24
55 477 Tina Lazenby Nene Valley Harriers 45 L45 51-29
56 125 Ray Cole Thomas Cook RRC 46 M45 51-30
57 200 Alan Rutterford Ely Runners 38 MS 51-30
58 103 Laurence Calver Unattached 38 MS 51-34
59 160 Richard Hills Thomas Cook RRC 35 MS 51-38
60 451 Kevin Woodcock Werrington Joggers 40 M40 51-39
61 196 Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge 41 M40 51-41
62 46 Rod McDonald Werrington Joggers 46 M45 51-44
63 34 Paul Freeston Unattached 40 M40 51-52
64 147 Sean Thompson Ramsey Road Runners 34 MS 52-03
65 476 Daniel Hayes Guildford & Godalming 32 MS 52-13
66 185 Joe White Peterborough 19 MS 52-17
67 415 John Torner Ely Runners 58 M55 52-18
68 53 Yvonne Scarrott Werrington Joggers 37 L35 52-20
69 40 Ron Cave Werrington Joggers 54 M50 52-21
70 194 Paul Denyer Werrington Joggers 49 M45 52-27
71 49 Christopher Burgess Eye Community Runners 51 M50 52-29
72 440 Emma Smallman PACTRAC 22 LS 52-36
73 195 Derek Hurden St.Neots 43 M40 52-42
74 41 Kevin Crowson Werrington Joggers 38 MS 52-52
75 180 Adrian Lewis Hunts AC 38 MS 52-52
76 36 Brian Preston Scunthorpe 60 M60 53-01
77 16 Ian James Ramsey Road Runners 21 MS 53-04
78 120 Gavin Stokes Ramsey Road Runners 42 M40 53-04
79 141 Matt Pyecroft Riverside Runners 31 MS 53-12
80 188 Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners 45 M45 53-14
81 22 Ann Wood Werrington Joggers 43 L40 53-18
82 90 Tom De Val Unattached 30 MS 53-21
83 401 Louise Bailey Nene Valley Harriers 50 L50 53-34
84 28 Simon Render Unattached 40 M40 53-37
85 148 Chris Milnes Ryston Runners 47 M45 53-37
86 417 Chris Jordan PACTRAC 51 M50 53-48
87 97 Peter Howard Cambridge & Coleridge 62 M60 53-50
88 19 Debra Wait March 39 L35 53-55
89 455 Martin Hine Royal Air Force 33 MS 54-01
90 122 David Barsby Werrington Joggers 38 MS 54-06
91 471 Henry Downes Bedford Harriers 44 M40 54-07
92 134 David Irwin Riverside Runners 42 M40 54-16
93 56 Ben Groenevelt Unattached 39 MS 54-17
94 68 Stephen Tutt Unattached 37 MS 54-22
95 126 Philip Merritt Werrington Joggers 42 M40 54-31
96 135 Mel Cox Thorney  46 M45 54-40
97 88 Keith Wright Thomas Cook RRC 47 M45 54-52
98 461 Jim Withers Unattached 49 M55 55-07
99 473 Riahcrd Leafe Unattached 39 MS 55-07
100 133 Simon Gilbey Werrington Joggers 39 MS 55-17
101 92 Anthony Cotton BRJ  66 M65 55-20
102 150 Andrea Page Nene Valley Harriers 28 LS 55-26
103 143 Phil Clarke  Werrington Joggers 48 M45 55-42
104 191 Alex MCCann Unattached 45 M45 55-42
105 462 Andrew Bugess Yaxley Runners 39 MS 55-51
106 157 Carla Gibbons March 20 LS 55-56
107 406 Chris Egan Hunts AC 34 MS 56-18
108 23 David Pedlar Unattached 34 MS 56-39
109 139 Paul Eakins Unattached 29 MS 56-41
110 172 Katie Knill Unattached 36 L35 56-52
111 71 Tony Robinson Unattached 41 M40 57-10
112 42 Roger Richardson Werrington Joggers 42 M40 57-19
113 114 David Richmond Eye Community Runners 48 M45 57-23
114 35 Mark Payne March 35 MS 57-30
115 52 Paul Brown Bedford Harriers 37 MS 57-34
116 198 Donna McEwen Bedford Harriers 28 LS 57-35
117 439 Eric McNeill Bushfield 53 M50 57-41
118 407 George Prodrick Werrington Joggers 63 M60 57-43
119 98 Susan Barnett Cambridge & Coleridge 54 L50 57-44
120 410 Kevin Smith Werrington Joggers 50 M50 57-48
121 193 Nigel Sanders Unattached 47 M45 57-56
122 149 Alison Milnes Ryston Runners 43 L40 58-01
123 472 Christine Reid Unattached 35 L35 58-01
124 165 Michael Entwistle Riverside Runners 40 M40 58-11
125 459 Carol Smallman PACTRAC 46 L45 58-15
126 175 Katie Samuelson Unattached 26 LS 58-19
127 424 Peter Duthie Riverside Runners 44 M40 58-26
128 2 Sarah Bowles Riverside Runners 30 LS 58-37
129 418 Steven Sawford Werrington Joggers 35 MS 58-50
130 21 Paul Marlow Unattached 38 MS 59-01
131 85 Mark Tufts Wymondham 36 MS 59-10
132 44 Clive Dodd Unattached 38 MS 59-13
133 55 Thomas Gould Unattached 39 MS 59-14
134 73 Richard Sharpe Unattached 39 MS 59-24
135 66 Geoff Kimber Unattached 43 M40 59-44
136 11 Colin Radford Unattached 45 M45 59-48
137 409 Desmond Owens Yaxley Runners 40 M40 59-53
138 39 Bernadette Brown Unattached 43 L40 60-12
139 475 Steven Winters Werrington Joggers 49 M45 60-20
140 158 Debra Harris Peterborough 41 L40 60-25
141 445 Ian Cray Unattached 46 L45 60-38
142 447 Simon Lewis Unattached 43 M40 60-38
143 24 Geoff Hopcraft Unattached 31 MS 60-43
144 452 Tony Dalton Eye Community Runners 58 M55 60-43
145 189 Des Buckley Ramsey Road Runners 53 M50 60-44
146 190 Nick Grinshaw Unattached 41 M40 60-45
147 478 Francis Durning Unattached 43 M40 60-52
148 128 David Ratchford Brandon Fern Hoppers 42 M40 61-19
149 470 Sally Dorner Brandon Fern Hoppers 54 L50 61-27
150 136 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners 45 M45 61-28
151 183 Scott Lucarelli Unattached 40 M40 61-29
152 30 Malcolm Lamb Civil Service 41 M40 61-32
153 91 Paul Martin Unattached 43 M40 61-35
154 460 Len Rawlings Unattached 64 M60 61-40
155 448 Jeremy Wood Unattached 27 MS 61-43
156 422 Sharon Baldwin Bushfield 48 L45 61-48
157 113 Jayne Haynes Eye Community Runners 46 L45 62-16
158 102 Louis Cooper Wymondham 61 M60 62-22
159 107 Michael Prosser Nene Valley Harriers 66 M65 62-24
160 50 Ian Rendall RRC Rugby 54 M50 62-31
161 76 Liz Williamson Thomas Cook RRC 36 L35 62-44
162 404 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers AC 62 M60 62-56
163 54 Tim Cook Werrington Joggers 44 M40 63-04
164 411 Nathan Phillips Unattached 26 MS 63-16
165 413 Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers 51 M50 63-17
166 181 Stanley Thorton Bushfield Joggers 65 M60 63-19
167 144 Tony Britt Unattached 48 M45 63-44
168 8 Jeremy May Unattached 36 MS 64-35
169 161 Robert Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers 56 M55 64-37
170 47 Mark Afford Unattached 42 M40 64-40
171 187 Kathrine Stokes Ramsey Road Runners 17 LS 64-41
172 162 Lesley Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers 46 L45 64-45
173 435 Karen Foreman Ely Runners 25 LS 64-48
174 402 Malcolm McEwen Bedford Harriers 29 MS 64-55
175 109 Louse Richardson Eye Community Runners 34 LS 65-01
176 106 Shona MacGregor Werrington Joggers 31 LS 65-05
177 83 Kaye Burling Unattached 36 L35 65-13
178 119 Alan Wilson Unattached 58 M55 65-32
179 412 Rachel harrison Unattached 25 LS 65-42
180 67 Stephen Barnard Unattached 41 M40 65-45
181 446 Janet Craig Unattached 46 L45 65-45
182 146 Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners 64 M60 65-50
183 433 Rebecca Mainwood Hunts AC 23 LS 66-03
184 65 Helen Kimber Unattached 38 L35 66-13
185 111 Linda Oswin Eye Community Runners 51 L50 66-16
186 116 Simon Lovell Eye Community Runners 49 M45 66-17
187 63 Michael Barker Yaxley Runners 63 M60 66-29
188 159 Katrina Adam Thomas Cook RRC 25 LS 66-43
189 132 Martin Greiller Unattached 19 MS 66-44
190 464 Mandy Hurst Eye Community Runners 37 L35 66-45
191 137 Anthoney Whibley March 55 M55 66-47
192 192 Barry Clark March 61 M60 66-47
193 153 John England Gt Yarmouth & Dist 56 M55 66-54
194 425 Simon Trowbridge Unattached 33 MS 67-04
195 9 Elizabeth Duggan Werrington Joggers 55 L55 67-08
196 434 Nigel Prentice Comberton Joggers 52 M50 67-24
197 140 Vernon Harvey Hunts AC 43 M40 67-30
198 408 Jo Moncrieff Royston Runners 39 L35 67-53
199 427 Julie Allum Ryston Runners 33 LS 68-14
200 81 Gena Jackman March 66 L60 68-34
201 199 Mike Wright Unattached 38 MS 68-42
202 151 Suet Lua Bedford Harriers 42 L40 68-51
203 118 Heather Willison Unattached 53 L50 69-10
204 78 Karen Hughes Unattached 29 LS 69-17
205 430 Colin Berridge Yaxley Runners 57 M55 69-27
206 456 Margaret Harvey Royal Air Force 33 LS 69-49
207 436 Paul Guy Unattached 40 M40 69-59
208 62 Jill Towns Unattached 45 L45 70-10
209 86 Tony Money Unattached 34 MS 70-17
210 104 Jonathan Webb Royal Air Force 31 MS 70-44
211 105 Victoria Webb Royal Air Force 27 LS 70-47
212 60 Nigel Chapman Unattached 45 M45 71-01
213 61 Carole Chapman Unattached 47 L45 71-01
214 176 Melanie Clear Wellingborough 39 L35 71-06
215 197 Andrea Ranson Bedford Harriers 42 L40 71-13
216 442 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers 51 L50 71-14
217 428 Joan Gill Ryston Runners 54 L50 71-17
218 115 Bryan Dudley Eye Community Runners 60 M60 71-21
219 152 Maureen England Gt Yarmouth & Dist 60 L60 71-39
220 121 Colin Doakes Ely Runners 40 M40 71-46
221 32 Rebecca Walsh Unattached 33 LS 72-03
222 31 Graeme Kennedy Unattached 26 MS 72-04
223 82 Denise Bettinson Cambridge Triathlon Club 32 LS 72-04
224 166 Julie Egan Ramsey Road Runners 32 LS 72-12
225 167 Louise Crowe Ramsey Road Runners 41 L40 72-12
226 169 Anne Stephens Ramsey Road Runners 40 L40 72-12
227 155 Gillian Holmes Fenland 50 L50 72-50
228 414 Ron Firth Bushfield Joggers 54 M50 73-39
229 43 Juliette Havell Werrington Joggers 39 L35 73-55
230 163 Richard Kirkman Unattached 28 MS 74-16
231 164 Craig Poultney Unattached 30 MS 74-16
232 79 Krystyna Dillon Riverside Runners 30 LS 74-19
233 474 Ian Collins Unattached 55 M55 74-35
234 33 Marianne Blessett Bushfield 38 L35 74-44
235 449 Gemma Gillian Unattached 22 LS 75-09
236 80 Jos Hole Bushfield Joggers 29 LS 75-58
237 117 Bruan Willison Unattached 54 M50 76-02
238 171 Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners 59 L55 76-07
239 84 Linda Gray Werrington Joggers 33 LS 76-38
240 431 Colin Moat March 62 M60 78-40
241 37 Janet Preston Scunthorpe 60 L60 79-18
242 419 Adrian Hoyle Unattached 59 M55 79-22
243 130 Carl Mellor Eastern Vetrans 54 M50 80-24
244 184 Peter Smith TFN 56 M55 82-35
245 57 Antoinette Rendle Bushfield 57 L55 83-17
246 441 Sue Sherwood Thomas Cook RRC 46 L45 84-23
247 420 Jill Murdoch Unattached 54 L50 88-25
248 93 Norman Jordon Midland Counties 81 M70 92-22
249 6 Gill Cooper Grantham 65 L60 93-53
250 59 David Blythe Cambridge & Coleridge 84 M70 102-28