Abbey 12k Results 2005
Pos Time Name Club Cat No Award
1 41:09 Matt Blonden Notts AC MS 160 1st Overall
2 42:31 Daniel Pettit Peterborough MS 139 2nd Overall
3 43:16 Ashley Allen Peterborough MS 95 3rd Overall
4 43:33 Matthew Axton Peterborough MS 180 1st MS
5 44:16 Simon Markley Thomas Cook RRC MS 150
6 44:47 Andrew Houghton Unattached M45 6 1st M45
7 44:53 Graham Williams Nene Valley Harriers M50 142 1st M50
8 45:49 Dan Vajzovic BRJ MS 116
9 46:06 Brian Corleys Peterborough MS 92
10 46:30 Ray Church Nene Valley Harriers M55 98 1st M55
11 46:53 Garth Peterson Road Runners Club M40 144 1st M40
12 47:29 David Philpot Ramsey Road Runners M45 132
13 48:02 Andy Pack Nene Valley Harriers M40 38
14 48:10 Lance Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers MS 154
15 48:12 Jolin Nash Nene Valley Harriers MS 192
16 48:17 Julian Griffiths Ramsey Road Runners M50 40
17 49:07 Maurice Reed Ely Runners M40 172
18 49:09 Peter Kirwin Peterborough MS 75
19 49:14 Mark payne March MS 195
20 49:17 Shane Hunt Hunts AC M45 190
21 49:25 Reg Allen Thorney M45 94
22 49:37 Ray Dowland Nene Valley Harriers M50 164
23 49:42 Rachel Stone Werrington Joggers LS 110 1st Overall
24 49:48 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa M55 91
25 50:07 Darren Moat March MS 23
26 50:37 Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers MS 1
27 51:02 Andy Wilson Ramsey Road Runners M50 124
28 51:13 Joe White Peterborough MS 103
29 51:48 Tony Gray Eye Community Runners M60 50 1st M60
30 51:55 Sean Thompson Ramsey Road Runners MS 120
31 52:05 John Polley Unattached MS 189
32 52:10 Jim Withers Unattached M50 161
33 52:19 Gavin Stokes Ramsey Road Runners M40 121
34 52:29 John Thomas Corby M60 18
35 52:36 Shane Edge Harborough AC M45 96
36 52:40 Derek Hurden Riverside Runners M40 137
37 52:47 Russell Armstrong Riverside Runners MS 72
38 53:03 Yvonne Scarrott Werrington Joggers L35 4 2nd Overall
39 53:42 Richard Hills Thomas Cook RRC MS 59
40 53:45 Lizzie Street Newmarket Joggers LS 159 3rd Overall
41 53:56 Laurence Calver Unattached MS 162
42 53:58 Kevin Woodcock Werrington Joggers M40 145
43 54:01 Roy Pilkington Bushfield Joggers M60 186
44 54:07 Paul Hayman Peterborough MS 170
45 54:21 Glyn Smith Cambridge & Coleridge M55 158
46 54:25 Paul Dewison Cambridge & Coleridge M50 49
47 54:32 Nicola Roder Cambridge Triathlon Club LS 173 1st LS
48 54:32 Richard Smithers Bourne Town Harriers M40 119
49 54:46 Gary Masters Eye Community Runners MS 54
50 54:49 Kevin Hobbs Unattached MS 157
51 54:55 Stephen Roweth Eye Community Runners M45 115
52 54:57 Christopher Brown Cambridge & Coleridge M40 20
53 55:08 Tom Deval Unattached MS 66
54 55:10 Kevin Crowson Werrington Joggers MS 114
55 55:11 Andrea Page Nene Valley Harriers LS 149
56 55:19 Carla Gibbons Cambridge & Coleridge LS 60
57 55:26 Stephen Petit Unattached M40 39
58 55:41 Kevin White Unattached MS 105
59 55:42 Stephen Ashurst Ramsey Road Runners M40 5
60 55:48 Geoff Walden Werrington Joggers M45 104
61 55:52 Steve Partridge Corby M40 169
62 55:59 John Turner Ely Runners M55 127
63 56:38 Norman Pacey Thorney M50 193
64 56:45 Stephen Tovey Unattached MS 28
65 56:47 Jon-Paul Randall Unattached MS 156
66 57:20 Christopher Burgess Eye Community Runners M50 112
67 57:29 Desmond Owens Yaxley Runners M40 141
68 57:43 Jennifer Christian Wymondham AC L50 89 1st L50
69 57:58 Peter Harris Ely Runners M55 79
70 58:02 Rod McDonald Werrington Joggers M45 148
71 58:14 Les Rennie Ramsey Road Runners M50 133
72 58:19 Daren Weston Daventry RR MS 106
73 58:34 Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners M45 22
74 58:41 Ann Wood Werrington Joggers L40 61 1st L40
75 58:44 Darren Jackson Fenland MS 191
76 58:54 Alan Purdy Eye Community Runners M55 21
77 59:05 Walter Beldom March MS 196
78 59:08 Martin King March M40 198
79 59:30 Alan Rutterford Ely Runners MS 194
80 59:43 Norman Smith Corby M50 171
82 59:57 Steven Whitaker Unattached MS 56
81 59:57 Stephen Linden St.Edmunds Pacers M50 64
83 59:58 Martin Barwell Unattached M55 11
84 60:18 John Brennan Ramsey Road Runners M45 12
85 60:54 Dave Richmond Eye Community Runners M45 113
86 61:14 Richard Sharpe Unattached M40 182
87 61:24 Phil Holden Unattached M45 166
88 61:29 Roger Westhead Stone Masters M60 165
89 61:33 Louise Richardson Werrington Joggers L35 14 1st L35
90 61:38 Edward Morris Thorney M65 181 1st M65
91 61:53 Ronald Marsh Wymondham AC M60 90
92 61:56 Rachel Kiff Cambridge & Coleridge LS 34
93 61:58 Caroline Hill Werrington Joggers LS 36
94 62:04 Sarah Taylor Ryston Runners L40 102
95 62:07 Mark Noble Ramsey Road Runners MS 85
96 62:11 Len Kirby Ramsey Road Runners M50 123
97 62:21 David Willis Cambridge & Coleridge M40 118
98 62:42 Bob Darnell City Of Norwich M50 74
99 62:52 Simon Wood Unattached MS 33
100 63:04 Tim Cook Werrington Joggers M45 29
101 63:18 Bedair Schooling Thorney M50 152
102 63:31 Lesley Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers L45 43 1st L45
103 63:33 Alan Howie Ramsey Road Runners M40 130
104 63:45 Matt Greenwood Fenland MS 184
105 63:48 Traci Edwards Harborough AC L40 101
106 63:58 Martin Allum St.Edmunds Pacers M50 147
107 64:01 Chris Beard Unattached MS 136
108 64:11 Jonathan MacKay Riverside Runners M45 146
109 64:29 Mark Tufts Wymondham AC M50 178
110 64:36 Michelle Prior Ramsey Road Runners LS 82
111 64:48 Jean Raglione-Hall Riverside Runners L50 52
112 64:56 Peter Brantom Eastern Veterans M55 179
113 65:18 Carl Shore Norfolk Gazelles AC M40 187
114 65:23 Helena Bennett Unattached LS 13
115 66:11 Stewat Wood Unattached MS 126
116 66:22 Jane Greenwood Fenland L45 87
117 66:30 Lindsay Holden Unattached LS 167
118 66:31 Ian Odgers Unattached MS 73
119 67:14 Brian Peck St.Edmunds Pacers M55 16
120 67:17 Jamie Rule Ramsey Road Runners M40 86
121 67:28 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners M45 51
122 67:47 Alan Wilson Unattached M55 153
123 67:51 Bob Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers M55 42
124 67:55 Gill Bates Eye Community Runners L45 109
125 68:09 Stanley Thornton Bushfield Joggers M65 26
126 68:13 Mike Wright Unattached MS 188
127 68:22 Shaun Towell Bourne Town Harriers M40 140
128 68:24 Anne Stephens Ramsey Road Runners L40 128
129 68:27 Stuart Bremner Bourne Town Harriers M40 168
130 69:25 Kevin Carpenter Ramsey Road Runners M40 125
131 69:29 Jamie Gallgher Ely Runners LS 117
132 69:39 Elaine Williams March L50 68
133 69:44 Alan Prnce Unattached M55 185
134 70:00 Barry Clarice Nene Valley Harriers M55 163
135 70:11 Michael Barker Yaxley Runners M60 35
136 70:48 Brian Bradshaws Unattached M55 65
137 71:04 Mandy Tropeano Eye Community Runners L35 108
138 71:09 Ryan Beatty Unattached MS 151
139 71:20 Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners M65 84
140 71:41 Mike Russell Unattached M70 70 1st M70
141 72:28 David Canham Corby AC M45 97
142 72:29 Gena Jackman March L60 80 1st L60
143 72:35 Kiran Rathod Unattached LS 69
144 72:52 Louise Crowe Ramsey Road Runners L40 41
145 72:55 Lisa Lilley Bushfield Joggers LS 44
146 73:01 Dale Evans Unattached L35 17
148 73:05 Julie Egan Ramsey Road Runners LS 129
147 73:05 Elizabeth Duggan Werrington Joggers L55 3 1st L55
149 73:20 Hugh Turner Midland Vets AC M70 77
150 73:26 Bill Tutte March M50 143
151 73:53 Jane Masters Eye Community Runners LS 53
152 74:19 Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners L60 83
153 74:25 Bryan Dudley Eye Community Runners M60 93
154 75:00 Frances Hunphries Thrift Green Trotters L50 57
155 75:01 Shiela Gillie Norwich Road Runners L50 58
156 75:02 Colin Doak Ely Runners M45 7
157 75:15 David Stead Riverside Runners M40 99
158 75:41 Richard Griffin Eye Community Runners MS 111
159 75:50 Danny Zenchuk Nene Valley Harriers MS 19
160 76:17 Helen McKay Cambridge & Coleridge L35 25
161 76:18 Ian McKay Cambridge & Coleridge M45 24
162 80:05 Brenda Bouvier March L55 47
163 80:05 Michelle Poulter March LS 48
164 80:24 Alan Gray Unattached M50 30
165 81:55 John Bryant March M70 183
166 81:57 Peter Rann Unattached MS 71
167 83:08 Carl Mellor Eastern Veterans M55 138
168 83:47 tracey Dixon Riverside Runners L35 175
170 89:32 Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers L50 45
169 89:32 Julia Stead Riverside Runners L40 100
171 92:05 Tina Laws March L40 62
172 92:06 Lisa Jenns March LS 63
173 92:06 Michelle Field March L40 174
174 95:15 Antoinette Rendle Bushfield Joggers L55 46
175 97:54 Gill Cooper Grantham L65 2