Abbey 3K Fun Run 2005
Pos Time Name Club Cat No Award
1 09:32 Richard Pawlak Peterborough m4 412 1st Overall
2 09:33 Matthew Pettit Peterborough m4 448 1st 13-15
3 10:25 Chris Dunn Werrington Joggers m4 466 2nd 13-15
4 10:30 Kurt Sanders Riverside Runners m3 445 1st 10-12
5 10:45 Charlotte Hinch Werrington Joggers l4 431 1st Overall
6 10:55 Sam Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers m4 408
7 11:00 Jessica Edge Harborough AC l4 421 1st 13-15
8 11:06 Chris Porter Bushfield Joggers m3 451 2nd 10-12
9 11:19 Luke Seery Ramsey Road Runners m3 401
10 11:26 James Green St.Edmunds Pacers m2 446 1st 7-9
11 11:33 Lisa Loades Ramsey Road Runners l5 475 1st 16+
12 11:50 Tristan Smith Werrington Joggers m3 472
13 11:52 Jack Stead Riverside Runners m3 424
14 11:58 Daniel Richardson Werrington Joggers m2 460 2nd 7-9
15 12:01 Alex Shields Nene Valley Harriers l4 455 2nd 13-15
16 12:08 Tom Stead Riverside Runners m2 423
17 12:10 Charlie Wing Werrington Joggers l3 470 1st 10-12
18 12:18 Claire Smith Ramsey Road Runners l3 402 2nd 10-12
19 12:47 Grady Wing Werrington Joggers m2 469
20 12:58 Maddy Stokes Ramsey Road Runners l3 432 2nd 10-12
21 13:05 Rebecca Cousins Fenland l5 427 2nd 16+
23 13:30 Jamie Stone Unattached l3 444
22 13:30 Neville Smith Werrington Joggers m2 473
25 13:37 Amy Louise Challis Unattached l3 454
24 13:37 William Brown Unattached m4 453
26 13:51 Nathan Richardson Unattached m5 459 1st 16+
27 14:12 Anna-Maria Green St.Edmunds Pacers l3 447
28 14:39 Alice Hurden Riverside Runners l2 437 1st 7-9
29 14:45 Kiya Russell Eylescroft School l3 474
30 14:49 Georgina Stone Unattached l2 443 2nd 7-9
31 14:51 Martin Brown BRJ m3 407
32 14:52 Samantha Brown BRJ l5 406
33 14:57 Mathew Bell Werrington Joggers m3 414
34 15:19 Ann Barber Ramsey Road Runners l3 404
35 15:28 Robert Taylor Ryston Runners m2 429
36 15:43 Matthew Porter Bushfield Joggers m3 450
37 15:48 Samantha Hurden Unattached l5 436
38 16:14 Jordan Beldom March m2 462
39 16:15 Eric Drury Ely Runners m5 435 2nd 16+
41 16:24 Max Edwards Harborough AC m2 426
40 16:24 Sophie Rej Ramsey Road Runners l3 449
42 16:25 Val Stone Unattached l5 442
43 16:38 Imogen Proctor Ramsey Road Runners l3 471
44 16:50 Charlotte Blessett Bushfield Joggers l3 409
45 17:15 Thomas Bell Unattached m4 415
46 17:37 Nicola Burrows March l3 456
47 17:39 Haydon Smith Unattached m1 439 1st U7
48 17:44 Ruth Foreman Unattached l5 441
49 17:47 Angela Burrows March l5 457
50 18:53 Jordan Challis Unattached m3 413
52 18:56 Ann Odgers Unattached l5 417
53 18:59 Sally Bell Unattached l5 416
54 19:00 Keith Odgers Unattached m5 418
55 19:03 Fleur Bradshaw Unattached l2 465
56 19:14 Brian Bradshaws Unattached m5 411
57 19:15 Duian Edward Harborough AC m2 425
58 19:37 Leanne Canham Unattached l5 422
59 20:07 David Canham Corby m5 452
60 20:07 Kevin Taylor Cambridge University Press RC m5 467
61 20:42 Charlie Groom Unattached m2 420
62 20:43 Simon Collins Ramsey Road Runners m5 419
63 20:44 Jessica Smith Ramsey Road Runners l2 403
64 20:50 Katrina Beldom March l2 458
65 20:51 Walter Beldom March m5 461
66 21:06 Rosie King March l2 464
67 21:07 Martin King March m5 463
68 21:18 Rebecca Smith Unattached l2 440
69 22:05 Paula Smith Unattached l5 438
70 24:07 John Bradshaw Unattached m5 468
71 24:07 Ellen Taylor Ryston Runners l2 428
72 24:28 Daphne Peck Unattached l5 477
73 24:30 Kellaman Peck Unattached l2 476
74 25:22 Dylan Blessett Unattached m1 433 2nd U7
75 25:23 Marianne Blessett Bushfield Joggers l5 434
76 25:30 Victor Sylvester Bushfield Joggers m5 410