Pos Name Club Age Cat Time No Award
1 Matthew Axton Peterborough 25 MS 3427 58 1st Overall
2 Daniel Watts Peterborough 19 MJ 3427 202 2nd Overall
3 Glen Watts Peterborough 19 MJ 3506 203 3rd Overall
4 Ashley Allen Peterborough 21 MS 3551 109 1st
5 Simon Markley Thomas Cook RRC 33 MS 3636 236
6 Ellen Leggate Unattached 28 LS 3726 32 1st Overall
7 Olive Mason Peterborough 27 MS 3747 225
8 Robert Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 33 MS 3816 223
9 Ian Tennant Nene Valley Harriers 27 MS 3829 272
10 Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers 32 MS 3836 30
11 Paul Veitch Riverside Runners 36 MS 3848 298
12 Ray Church Nene Valley Harriers 56 M55 3857 271 1st
13 Garth Peterson Brandon Fern Hoppers 43 M40 3913 226 1st
14 Peter Kirwin Peterborough 36 MS 3920 299
15 Jonathan Rose March 20 MS 3923 293
16 Alex Gilroy Ely Runners 24 MS 3929 290
17 Darren Moat March AC 34 MS 4011 127
18 Mike Smith Cambridge & Coleridge 32 MS 4023 12
19 Darren Ping Eye Community Runners 27 MS 4029 106
20 David Knighton Nene Valley Harriers 44 M40 4042 220
21 Lawrence Calver Newmarket Joggers 40 M40 4053 156
22 Simon Jackson Ely Runners 35 MS 4058 78
23 Bob Wells Bedford Harriers 59 M55 4105 283
24 Reg Allen Thorney 50 M50 4119 230 1st
25 Duane Daugherty Unattached 45 M45 4123 264 1st
26 Fiona Bailey Riverside Runners 36 L35 4128 80 2nd Overall
27 Stephen Pettit Unattached 41 M40 4129 108
28 Ricky Green Unattached 41 M40 4145 181
29 Gavin Long Saffron Striders 37 MS 4151 68
30 Neil Adams Riverside Runners 38 MS 4154 161
31 Gavin Stokes Ramsey Road Runners 44 M40 4155 195
32 Tony Gray Eye Community Runners 61 M60 4202 192 1st
33 Sue Irving March 45 L45 4215 288 3rd Overall
34 Andrew Larham March 48 M45 4225 221
35 Kevin White Eye Community Runners 33 MS 4228 188
36 Rachel Stone Werrington Joggers 23 LS 4233 274 1st
37 Ron Cave Werrington Joggers 56 M55 4235 51
38 Richard Smithers Bourne Town Harriers 44 M40 4239 261
39 Paul Dewison Cambridge & Coleridge 53 M50 4948 296
40 Adrian Green Stamford Striders 31 MS 4256 234
41 Jerry Irving March 46 M45 4303 287
42 Kevin Hobbs Unattached 36 MS 4313 219
43 Ray Cole Thomas Cook RRC 48 M45 4318 300
44 Christopher Pycroft Unattached 46 M45 4319 297
45 Richard Coles Unattached 31 MS 4334 200
46 John Thomas Corby 65 M65 4336 196 1st
47 Ronald Morgan Unattached 42 M40 4341 86
48 Andrew Enticknap Unattached 37 MS 4346 180
49 Yvonne Scarrott Werrington Joggers 39 L35 4350 49 1st
50 Eric Winston Eye Community Runners 54 M50 4351 231
51 Stephen Ashurst Ramsey Road Runners 43 M40 4352 151
52 Simon Mead Unattached 33 MS 4354 54
53 Kevin Mead Unattached 28 MS 4354 53
54 Julian Huckle Werrington Joggers 46 M45 4405 276
55 Barry Bye Ryston Runners 58 M55 4410 131
56 Maurice Reed Ely Runners 43 M40 4421 159
57 Barrie Barrett Bushfield Joggers 56 M55 4422 126
58 Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 40 M40 4424 37
59 John Thomson Nene Valley Harriers 51 M50 4438 168
60 Ian Dartnell Canterbury Harriers 28 MS 4450 147
61 Mark Noble Ramsey Road Runners 28 MS 4456 132
62 Christopher Burgess Eye Community Runners 53 M50 4459 292
63 Brian Wallace Unattached 36 MS 4504 55
64 Tricia Dennison St.Edmund Pacers 45 L45 4510 60 1st
65 Jonathon Gipson Unattached 31 MS 4521 175
66 Nigel Clements Bushfield Joggers 51 M50 4528 167
67 David Ward Unattached 41 M40 4536 295
68 Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners 47 M45 4536 129
69 John Turner Ely Runners 60 M60 4549 198
70 Michael Farron Wellingborough & District AC 50 M50 4555 152
71 Tracey Patmore Riverside Runners 39 L35 4600 162
72 Rod McDonald Werrington Joggers 48 M45 4606 155
73 Nigel Sanders Riverside Runners 60 M60 4609 112
74 John Birch Unattached 36 MS 4611 160
75 Emma Hostler Ramsey Road Runners 24 LS 4617 114
76 Mark Dolby Unattached 31 MS 4633 176
77 Craig Mawby Unattached 30 MS 4635 174
78 Anthony Cotton BRJ 68 M65 4640 105
79 James Carwyn West Norfolk 45 M45 4643 275
80 Edward Proctor Unattached 32 MS 4644 61
81 Frances Cooke March 49 L45 4648 172
82 Chris Miller Unattached 27 MS 4656 281
83 Raymond Woodruff Ramsey Road Runners 53 M50 4657 213
84 Adrian Cragg BRJ 52 M50 4701 268
85 Ann Wood Werrington Joggers 45 L45 4705 116
86 Dave Richmond Eye Community Runners 50 M50 4709 194
87 John Storey Riverside Runners 64 M60 4717 210
88 Edek Rej Ramsey Road Runners 40 M40 4722 259
89 Michelle Prior Ramsey Road Runners 22 LS 4724 214
90 Sue Burnett Werrington Joggers 43 L40 4727 110 1st
91 Stephen Lawson Ramsey Road Runners 40 M40 4740 102
92 Mark Tufts Wymondham 38 MS 4753 17
93 Ian Maddon Yaxley Runners 43 M40 4759 14
94 Katherine Rennie Ramsey Road Runners 38 L35 4801 186
95 Karen Patterson March 35 L35 4804 3
96 Yvonne Goodsell Eye Community Runners 39 L35 4809 144
97 Carol Stanier Cambridge & Coleridge 29 LS 4826 10
98 Simon Lan Unattached 24 MS 4829 289
99 Richard Sharpe Unattached 41 M40 4840 277
100 Ian Frisby Thorney 48 M45 4844 265
101 Mike Tucknott Unattached 32 MS 4854 201
102 Mick Hayward Unattached 48 M45 4927 31
103 Colin Radford Ramsey Road Runners 47 M45 4930 191
104 Louise Richardson Werrington Joggers 37 L35 4943 59
105 James Pick Unattached 47 M45 4956 224
106 Ian Taylor Unattached 46 M45 5000 270
107 Jules Neil Unattached 37 MS 5008 184
108 Kate Cross Riverside Runners 34 LS 5014 101
109 Norma Leckie Riverside Runners 55 L55 5016 204 1st
110 Tom brand Unattached 40 M40 5035 70
111 Terry Braverman Newmarket Joggers 61 M60 5043 138
112 John Crawford Ely Runners 54 M50 5049 118
113 Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners 66 M65 5051 150
114 Les Rennie Ramsey Road Runners 52 M50 5051 185
115 Christopher Popple Eye Community Runners 48 M45 5059 294
116 Mike Wright Eye Community Runners 40 M40 5100 197
117 Peter Brantom Peterborough 56 M55 5115 11
118 Stuart Reynolds Unattached 32 MS 5120 280
119 Alan Howie Ramsey Road Runners 43 M40 5122 187
120 David Peck Newmarket Joggers 73 M70 5124 166 1st
121 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge 54 L50 5125 139 1st
122 Heidi Fochtmann Ely Runners 28 LS 5149 164
123 John Mcdonagh Ramsey Road Runners 60 M60 5159 209
124 Sharon Kidd Yaxley Runners 50 L50 5201 260
125 Martin Doig BRJ 42 M40 5203 218
126 Ann Storey Riverside Runners 60 L60 5205 211 1st
127 Anne Stephens Ramsey Road Runners 42 L40 5208 183
128 Ian Rendall Road Runners Club 56 M55 5220 134
129 Peter Houlder Unattached 57 M55 5228 73
130 Lynne Eaton Unattached 45 L45 5230 266
131 Mick Woods Bushfield Joggers 48 M45 5230 279
132 Stewart Wood Unattached 30 MS 5231 235
133 Bob Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers 58 M55 5233 148
134 Stephanie Terrier Thomas Cook RRC 28 LS 5234 207
135 Michelle Urqhart-Board Werrington Joggers 28 LS 5236 222
136 Madeline Boardman Unattached 25 LS 5237 120
137 Elaine Williams March 51 L50 5243 140
138 Roger Westhead Stone & Master Marathoners 64 M60 5250 284
139 Menchu Hernandez Werrington Joggers 31 LS 5251 100
140 Hannah Thomson Nene Valley Harriers 21 LS 5320 169
141 Sheena Gorse Stamford Striders 46 L45 5324 92
142 Eddie Barrett Unattached 38 MS 5325 193
143 Douglas Gosselin Unattached 41 M40 5327 33
144 Nick Kay Unattached 26 MS 5331 153
145 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners 47 M45 5342 81
146 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers AC 67 M65 5344 278
147 Clare Elliott Unattached 32 LS 5346 46
148 Tony Dalton Eye Community Runners 60 M60 5354 227
149 Lesley Blakeman Kettering Town Harriers 48 L45 5355 149
150 Jane Masters Eye Community Runners 32 LS 5412 57
151 Tim Stone Unattached 49 M45 5415 215
152 Matthew Hodgkinson Unattached 28 MS 5417 122
153 Lloyd Ansermoz Unattached 40 M40 5418 121
154 Liz Williamson Thomas Cook RRC 38 L35 5427 95
155 Lee Bateman Ramsey Road Runners 44 M40 5428 85
156 Andrew Rule Ramsey Road Runners 45 M45 5437 178
157 Mike Russell Yaxley Runners 71 M70 5441 165
158 Liz Fitzgerald Thomas Cook RRC 47 L45 5445 96
159 David Stead Riverside Runners 44 M40 5450 262
160 Brian Bradshaw Unattached 57 M55 5455 113
161 Caryl Richards Cambridge Triathlon Club 26 LS 5458 233
162 David Hood Fenland 46 M45 5502 267
163 Colin Alford Unattached 42 M40 5505 22
164 Bernadette Tyson Unattached 36 L35 5506 173
165 Mandy Tropeano Eye Community Runners 40 L40 5510 179
166 Brian Smith Unattached 46 M45 5516 189
167 Colin Doak Ely Runners 42 M40 5546 123
168 Steve Parks Unattached 43 M40 5554 136
169 Moira Parks Unattached 43 L40 5554 137
170 Robert Graves Unattached 52 M50 5556 229
171 Michael Barker Yaxley Runners 65 M65 5558 103
172 Howard Jones Unattached 48 M45 5559 84
173 Brad Nelson Unattached 25 MS 5604 34
174 Sharron Toms Yaxley Runners 37 L35 5604 91
175 Stanley Thornton Bushfield Joggers 67 M65 5619 273
176 Liezl Boshoff Unattached 20 LS 5621 43
177 Sarah Withington Unattached 30 LS 5638 291
178 Elizabeth Haslett Unattached 36 L35 5638 71
179 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 37 L35 5640 36
180 Julie Peck Unattached 37 L35 5649 45
181 Fran Crawford Ely Runners 54 L50 5656 117
182 Keith Saward March 72 M70 5701 83
183 Hugh Turner Midland Vets AC 78 M70 5710 52
184 Simon Lovell Eye Community Runners 51 M50 5744 82
185 Hannah Graves Unattached 23 LS 5751 239
186 Nigel Titford Unattached 36 MS 5757 135
187 Jess Clark Werrington Joggers 28 LS 5818 208
188 Karen Alford Unattached 43 L40 5822 21
189 Bryan Dudley Eye Community Runners 62 M60 5826 107
190 Vicki Adams Unattached 18 LJ 5836 142 1st
191 Richard Griffen Eye Community Runners 38 MS 5838 128
192 David Haslam Unattached 57 M55 5848 79
193 Frank Priest Unattached 59 M55 5851 286
194 Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners 61 L60 5858 182
195 Nicola Pike Unattached 24 LS 5908 97
196 Melanie Houlder Unattached 45 M45 5918 72
197 Mark Webb Unattached 29 MS 5926 146
198 Nick Granger Unattached 18 MJ 5933 119 1st
199 Julie Egan Ramsey Road Runners 34 LS 5936 130
200 Louise Crowe Ramsey Road Runners 43 L40 5937 212
201 Scott Lynch Unattached 32 MS 6001 157
202 Karen Lynch Unattached 37 L35 6001 158
203 Dylan Hughes Unattached 30 MS 6005 133
204 Wendy Landsdown Unattached 35 L35 6012 232
205 John Moore Unattached 48 M45 6045 282
206 John Raffier Unattached 38 MS 6045 63
207 Linda Raffier Unattached 38 L35 6046 64
208 Gareth Boote Unattached 25 MS 6058 237
209 Tracey Dixon Riverside Runners 37 L35 6112 228
210 Clare Taylor Unattached 32 LS 6113 98
211 Androulla Lloyd Unattached 50 L50 6120 145
212 Tony Elliott Unattached 44 M45 6120 47
213 Julia Stead Riverside Runners 44 L40 6132 263
214 Jennifer Wallace Unattached 49 L45 6146 206
215 Paul Morris Unattached 55 M55 6148 269
216 Giles Brown Unattached 34 LS 6155 216
217 Sophie Evans Unattached 42 L40 6157 88
218 Lavinia Seward March 64 L60 6207 177
219 Keith Moore Unattached 34 MS 6221 9
220 Adrian Moore Unattached 29 MS 6221 8
221 Stephen Deacon Riverside Runners 55 M55 6223 217
222 John Fife Unattached 33 MS 6239 38
223 Elinor Richards March AC 30 LS 6242 76
224 Lucy Weyman March AC 26 LS 6242 77
225 Emma Leggate Unattached 28 LS 6246 35
226 Sarah Maddon Unattached 16 LU17 6411 13
227 Emily Knight Unattached 26 LS 6423 163
228 Austin Patterson Unattached 37 MS 6459 4
229 Aaron Rutland Unattached 35 MS 6532 39
230 Tracey Walker Werrington Joggers 41 L40 6545 93
231 Marianne Blessett Bushfield Joggers 40 L40 6553 16
232 Julie Swinger Unattached 44 L40 6740 1
233 Tanya Prime Unattached 39 L35 6740 2
234 Tracet Stephens Unattached 44 L40 6800 28
235 Rebecca Stone Unattached 26 LS 6859 24
236 Caroline Prosal Unattached 25 LS 6859 29
237 John Bryant March 78 M70 6916 285
238 Antionette Rendle Bushfield Joggers 59 L55 7105 6
239 Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers 55 L55 7143 7
240 Sharon Jones Unattached 26 LS 7322 89
241 Sarah Martin Unattached 30 LS 7427 23
242 Paul Hudson Bedford Harriers 41 M40 7526 15
243 Hugh Philps Hunts AC 50 M50 7552 104
244 Karen Seabridge Unattached 44 L40 7809 99
245 Catherine Mason Unattached 33 LS 7810 75
246 Gill Cooper Grantham AC 67 L60 9424 90