Ramsey Runner


Frostbite League - Hunts AC

13 Dec 15

This is the 3rd Frostbite event of the season, organised by Hunts AC.  This the first proper muddy race of the series after the grass of Priory Park and the roads of Bushfield. It was nice and muddy today, even more so than the headline picture above. Cross country at its best!

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 162 Finishers
25 Ryan Price 10:27
30 Oliver Williamson 10:34
37 Ryan Bullard 10:52
73 Callum McDonald 11:45
79 Olivia Mead 12:01
85 Sam Hewson 12:06
107 Rosie Mead 12:52
110 Nicola Williamson 13:03
115 Charlie McDonald 13:13
159 Holly Young 17:05
Seniors - 381 Finishers
11 Shaun Walton 30:18
18 Simon Mead 31:24
19 Steve Hall 30:50
39 Lisa Marriott 1st lady 32:51
84 Michelle Brett 35:21
108 Neil Hewson 36:06
123 Gavin Stokes 36:44
125 Rob White 36:49
140 Steve Ashurst 37:15
175 Dave Philpot 38:57
198 Eddie Barrett 40:13
225 Steve Lawson 42:04
240 Claire Hewson 42:50
280 Sian White 45:18
254 Richard Stone 43:20
289 Rachel Brown 46:03
308 Marie Williamson 48:12

14 Dec 14

This is the 3rd Frostbite event of the season, organised by Hunts AC.  The running under foot was a mixture of mud, mud and mud, taking in scenic woodland territory and lakes. Cross country at its best!

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 176 Finishers
28 Ryan Price 11:06
40 Ryan Bullard 11:30
54 Elliot Baker-Dagless 11:54
74 Callum McDonald 12:29
79 Matthew Matwijczuk 12:38
91 Ethan Fox 13:09
108 Oliver Williamson 13:38
109 Cameron McDonald 13:38
145 Charlie McDonald 14:31
152 Elliot Groves 14:58
154 Rosie Mead 15:00
171 Holly Young 17:04
172 Eleanor Baker-Dagless 18:09
Seniors - 425 Finishers
12 Simon Mead 31:00
14 Steve Hall 31:24
19 Darren Paine 31:54
34 Shaun Walton 33:03
52 Andrew Brett 33:45
109 Lisa Marriott 36:17
121 Neil Hewson 36:37
143 Gavin Stokes 37:36
209 Michelle Brett 40:18
261 Steve Lawson 42:19
323 Colin Radford 46:17
347 Richard Stone 47:36
351 Libby Mead 48:16
356 Thomas Philpot 48:44
366 Tony Lack 49:07
395 Helen McLean 53:06

9 Dec 13

This is the 3rd Frostbite event of the 2013/2014 series, organised by Hunts AC.  The running under foot was a mixture of mud, soggy grass and hardened footpaths, taking in scenic woodland territory and lakes. Cross country at its best!

RRR Results

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 184 Finishers
54 Ryan Price 11:41
62 Josh France 11:50
63 Louis Brewer 11:50
92 Faye Palmer 12:24
98 Callum McDonald 12:29
104 Evan Coupe 12:37
110 Matthew Matwijizuk 12:46
117 Ethan Fox 12:55
125 Cameron McDonald 13:11
137 Olivia Mead 13:37
177 Eloise France 15:43
Seniors - 388 Finishers
16 Simon Mead 30:40
42 Darren Paine 32:33
45 Andrew Brett 32:38
65 Lisa Marriott 33:39
79 Steve Burton 34:08
83 Shaun Walton 34:19
102 Gavin Stokes 35:11
108 Michelle Brett 35:21
132 Ray Woodruff 36:55
190 Dave Philpott 39:12
228 Steve Lawson 40:41
271 Colin Radford 43:16
314 Anne Kirk 46:35
327 Richard Stone 47:42
331 Tony Lack 47:47
338 Melissa Reed 48:28
350 Emma Brewer 50:05
351 Tracey Walker 50:12
352 Helen McLean 50:17
358 Ruth Stevens 50:54
359 Carole Spibey 51:00

16 Dec 12

This was the third Frostbite event of the 2012/2013 series, organised by Hunts AC.  The running under foot was a mixture of mud, soggy grass and hardened footpaths, taking in scenic woodland territory and lakes. Cross country at its best!

RRR Results

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 130 Finishers
36 Ryan Price 11:50
71 Jacob Fox 13:11
91 Callum McDonald 13:57
94 Olivia Mead 14:07
96 Jarred Fox 14:10
105 Ethan Fox 14:41
Seniors - 373 Finishers
18 Simon Mead 29:59
48 Andrew Brett 31:53
105 Michelle Brett 34:49
115 Gavin Stokes 35:04
134 Ray Woodruff 36:08
140 Eddie Barrett 36:28
152 Dave Philpot 36:53
177 Matthew Lewis 38:26
198 Steve Lawson 39:35
231 Colin Radford 41:19
299 Tony Lack 45:59
315 Ruth Stephens 46:59
325 Len Kirkby 47:34
334 Richard Stone 48:37
342 Chellie Fox 49:29
370 Sandra Butler 57:35

Results 11 Dec 11

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 153 Finishers
40 David Sayer 11:13
78 Oliver White 12:12
Seniors - 370 Finishers
49 Andrew Brett 32:24
101 Michelle Prior 34:44
109 Stephen Ashurst 35:12
127 Gavin Stokes 35:56
137 Rob White 36:28
141 Robert Tillott 36:46
178 Jim Chandler 38:09
195 Steve Lawson 39:05
260 Sian White 43:27

Results 6 Mar 11

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 138 Finishers
37 David Sayer 10:00
93 Louise Brewer 12:12
112 Kiana Stokes 12:46
Seniors - 331 Finishers
15 Simon Mead 33:46
114 Gavin Stokes 39:55
132 Michelle Prior 40:41
139 Stephen Ashurst 41:09
187 Steve Lawson 44:29
220 Jim Chandler 46:14
227 Tony Lack 46:47
275 Donya Stokes 51:34
286 Carol Spibey 53:28
291 Emma Brewer 54:07
322 Sandra Butler 1:02:57

Results 12 Dec 10

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 99 Finishers
30 Jack Mandley 11:21
42 Ellen Steadman 11:58
45 Oliver White 12:05
76 Kiana Stokes 14:12
74 Molly White 14:06
90 Grace Gipson 15:06
Seniors - 329 Finishers
10 Simon Mead 29:45
53 Andrew Brett 32:44
108 Ray Woodruff 34:48
121 Eddie Barrett 35:27
129 Michelle Prior 35:47
152 Rob White 36:55
166 Robert Tillott 37:39
176 Lolita Jobson 38:22
197 Jim Chandler 39:36
225 Tony Lack 41:25
239 Sian White 42:31
262 Claire Hewson 44:24
271 Donya Stokes 45:24
291 Len Kirkby 47:27

Results 13 Dec 09

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 114 Finishers
 45 Jack Mandley 12:22
49 Simon King 12:40
57 Oliver White 13:02
59 Robbie Arthur 13:10
61 Beth Arthur 13:12
83 Kiana Stokes 14:29
91 Grace Gipson 15:17
94 Molly White 15:26
96 Alex Nelson 15:31
97 Sam Spivey 15:34
Seniors - 372 Finishers
28 Simon Mead 31:28
70 Andrew Brett 33:37
99 Gavin Stokes 34:53
102 Eddie Barrett 35:00
142 Steven Ashurst 36:45
153 Michelle Prior 37:03
166 Rob White 37:27
204 Robert Tilllott 38:58
225 Colin Radford 39:44
234 Stephen Lawson 40:09
244 Martin Kirk 40:53
270 Tony Lack 42:31
285 Sian White 43:43
311 Donya Stokes 45:55
333 Jennie Tillott 48:10
335 Carole Spibey 48:31

Results 14 Dec 08

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 90 Finishers
21 Luke Seery 13:49
34 James Jackson 14:36
35 Laurance Jackson 14:39
43 Ellen Steadman 15:02
48 Jack Mandley 15:11
52 Oliver White 15:22
56 Simon King 15:35
Seniors - 337 Finishers
45 Simon Mead 33:17
98 Ray Woodwuff 36:09
108 Andrew Brett 36:29
126 Eddie Barrett 37:15
133 Sean Thompson 37:27
143 Steven Ashurst 37:50
148 Michelle Prior 38:09
152 Jim Chandler 38:19
166 Robert Tilllott 39:09
171 Lewis Smith 39:20
184 Steve Ankers 39:53
196 Emma Hostler 40:51
208 Paul Jackson 41:26
213 Edek Rej 41:43
241 Tony Lack 43:30
262 Jenny Tillott 44:54
273 Sian White 45:48
318 Libby Mead 51:21


Another Ramsey Runner