Ramsey Runner


Frostbite League - Riverside Runners (Priory Park)

Priory Park (St. Neots), for both juniors and seniors, is mainly grass under foot and as close to cross country running as it gets in this series. Which means it's very weather dependent and not a course for PBs. A bit of shoe grip can come very handy, especially in slippery areas. Three energy sapping laps of the park for the seniors, something to get your teeth into!

 

 

02nd October 2016

Pos Name Time
Seniors - 444 Finishers
4 Shaun Walton 27:37
16 Steve Halll 29:23
22 Simon Mead 30:03
29 Darren Paine 30:20
87 Neil Hewson 33:04
103 Michelle Brett 33:54
163 Ryan Price 36:33
171 Dave Philpot 36:48
196 Natalie Selby 37:38
256 Steve Lawson 40:09
292 James Waterworth 41:50
298 Claire Hewson 42:10
310 Sian White 42:50
317 Rachel Brown 43:23
325 Richard Stone 43:53
339 Marie Williamson 44:33
341 Tony Lack 44:35
424 Calum Price 52:24
Juniors - 189 Finishers
13 Ryan Bullard 7:57
33 Jacob Fox 8:14
52 Tom Waterworth 8:40
96 Callum McDonald 9:38
103 Sam Hewson 9:44
138 Rosie Mead 10:26
146 Isaac Fox 10:36
150 Nicola Williamson 10:43
263 Charlie McDonald 11:09
182 Holly Young 12:44

Results 2015

This year the weather went against billing and the sunshine was glorious in the early Autumnal morning.

.

Pos Name Time
Seniors - 472Finishers
10 Daniel Snipe PB 28:14
12 Simon Mead 28:17
16 Darren Paine PB 28:41
20 Steve Hall PB 28:54
25 Andrew Brett PB 29:19
97 Lisa Marriott 32:43
108 Gavin Stokes 33:05
143 Neil Hewson 34:11
180 Steve Ashurst 35:16
264 Natalie Selby PB 38:10
332 Claire Hewson PB 40:49
333 Richard Stone PB 40:52
354 Tony Lack 41:39
394 Rachel Brown PB 44:10
424 Libby Mead 47:16
437 Helen McLean 49:10
Juniors - 218 Finishers
19 Ryan Price 08:00
33 Oliver Williamson 08:26
43 Elliot Baker-Dagless 08:36
57 Olivia Mead 08:49
79 Evan Coupe 09:07
123 Sam Hewson 09:49
134 Sadie Fraylich 10:08
154 Rosie Mead 10:26
200 Elliott Groves 11:55
201 Holly Young 11:56

Results 2014

The Frostbite series almost lived up to its name with a hint of Frost early AM.  But, by the time that Punxsutawney Phil woke up there were plenty of shadows on the ground and the running conditions were beautiful.

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 212 Finishers
16 Keegan Yeoman 8:17
61 Elliot Baker-Dagless 9:12
74 Luke Jacob 9:27
76 Callum McDonald 9:30
84 Matthew Matwijczuk 9:34
88 Josh France 9:43
103 Evan Coupe 10:03
104 Cameron McDonald 10:04
111 Oliver Williamson 10:12
115 Ethan Fox 10:15
140 Rosie Mead 10:42
141 Molly White 10:43
153 Sam White 10:59
178 Faye Palmer 11:34
180 Connie Thacker 11:36
184 Elliott Groves 11:49
198 Eloise France 12:40
Seniors - 447 Finishers
12 Simon Mead PB 28:32
24 Darren Paine 30:06
25 Shaun Walton PB 30:12
50 Andrew Brett 31:24
71 Lisa Marriott 32:34
104 Steve Burton PB 33:49
115 Gavin Stokes 34:13
198 Neil Hewson PB 37:35
204 Eddie Barrett 37:44
236 Steve Lawson 38:35
300 Beth Curtis PB 40:50
311 Martin Kirk 41:33
325 Colin Radford 42:05
341 Sian White 43:04
344 Claire Hewson PB 43:12
347 Richard Stone PB 43:26
354 Melissa Read PB 43:41
258 Ed Morris PB 44:07
369 Anne Kirk PB 44:59
381 Tony Lack 45:49
386 Libby Mead 46:13
393 Helen McLean PB 46:58
399 Emma Brewer PB 48:01

Results 2013

A Captains word:

Ryan says:

Thanks to all the Junior runners who put in an amazing performance at the first Frostbite race of the season.
Let's hope it's the start of a brilliant season.

Race photo's are available on our Flick site

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 211 Finishers
37 Ryan White 8:50
61 Oliver White 9:23
76 Josh France 9:37
82 Callum McDonald 9:47
94 Ethan Fox 9:58
106 Evan Coupe 10:08
107 Faye Palmer 10:10
108 Cameron McDonald 10:12
150 Molly White 10:46
157 Olivia Mead 10:56
161 Henry Ball 11:06
182 Sam White 11:45
207 Jennifer Spibey 10:56
Seniors - 426 Finishers
33 Andrew Brett 30:42
66 Lisa Marriott 32:13
90 Shaun Walton 33:03
110 Michelle Brett 33:46
120 Gavin Stokes 34:13
134 Stephen Ashurst 35:06
151 Ray Woodruff 35:27
211 Matt Lewis 37:19
229 Rob White 38:08
244 Steve Lawson 38:46
321 Dave Philpot 42:43
323 Martin Kirk 43:02
330 Thomas Philpot 43:28
334 Sian White 43:47
335 Richard Stone 43:49
341 Macauley McIntosh 44:05
362 Tony Lack 45:36
363 Melissa Reed 45:37
370 Nicola Smith 46:17
379 Libby Mead 46:45
386 Ruth Stevens 47:16
401 Samantha Prior 49:37
405 Tracey Walker 50:21
417 Sandra Butler 55:40

Results 2012

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 158 Finishers
75 Oliver White 9:52
110 Callum McDonald 10:41
120 Molly White 10:54
Seniors - 389 Finishers
68 Andrew Brett 32:28
98 Gavin Stokes 33:52
104 Shaun Walton 34:06
109 Michelle Brett 34:17
121 Ray Woodruff 34:51
130 Stephen Ashurst 35:09
141 Rob White 35:48
150 Jack Ball 36:05
178 Rob Tillott 37:23
179 John Palmer 37:26
205 Eddie Barrett 38:43
207 Steve Lawson 38:47
239 Colin Radford 39:58
293 Sian White 43:18
333 Margaret Leonard 45:36
334 Emma Brewer 45:55
344 Carole Spibey 47:08
348 Tony Lack 47:27
384 Sandra Butler 55:09

Results 2 Oct 11

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 153 Finishers
38 David Sayer 8:59
82 Catherine Lee 10:15
118 Molly White 11:22
Seniors - 399 Finishers
50 Andrew Brett 31:56
93 Stephen Ashurst 33:53
104 Gavin Stokes 34:23
111 Michelle Prior 34:53
168 Rob Tillott 37:13
174 Rob White 37:29
230 Eddie Barrett 39:42
236 Steve Lawson 39:54
278 Jim Chandler 43:06
291 Sian White 43:38
304 Martin Kirk 44:28
305 Tony Lack 44:32
319 Anne Kirk 45:37
320 Libby Mead 45:37
389 Sandra Butler 54:51

Results 3 Oct 10

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 129 Finishers - 9th Team
32 David Sayers 9:22
45 Oliver White 9:52
81 Molly White 11:11
86 Kiana Stokes 11:31
89 Louis Brewer 11:41
92 Grace Gipson 11:45
111 Flo Barrett 12:52
112 Sam Spibey 12:52
113 Brandon Kruger 12:57
Seniors - 414 Finishers - 17th Team
28 Simon Mead 31:14
130 Gavin Stokes 36:02
152 Eddie Barrett 36:49
170 Rob White 37:30
193 Rob Tillott 38:36
215 Jim Chandler 39:19
219 Colin Radford 39:22
234 Steve Lawson 39:55
271 Tony Lack 42:13
332 Donya Stokes 46:33
339 Maddy Stokes 46:56
357 Carole Spibey 48:30
360 Emma Brewer 49:12
386 Sandra Butler 52:55

     


Results 4 Oct 09

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 134 Finishers
29 Will Taylor 9:03
31 Ellen Steadman 9:05
36 Maddy Stokes 9:17
42 Robbie Arthur 9:28
49 Simon King 9:35
50 Beth Authur 9:37
66 Oliver White 10:02
67 Molly White 10:05
96 Grace Gipson 11:09
104 Kiana Stokes 11:27
121 Alex Nelson 12:04
130 Flo Barrett 13:26
Seniors - 431 Finishers
29 Simon Mead 30.25
73 Andrew Brett 32.31
117 Gavin Stokes 34:12
148 Eddie Berrett 35:07
181 Steve Ashurst 36:27
190 Sean Thompson 36:38
218 Robert Tillott 37:21
232 Steve Lawson 37:42
234 Rob White 37:43
251 Edek Rej 38:10
252 Martin Kirk 38:14
253 Steve Ankers 38:43
303 John McDonagh 40:38
319 Tony Lack 41:22
327 Sian White 41:51
381 Carole Spibey 45:41
405 Sandra Butler 48:34

   


Results 5 Oct 08

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 93 Finishers
23 Luke Seery 8:43
39 Maddy Stokes 9:29
48 Grace Gipson 9:50
50 Simon King 9:50
69 Oliver White 11:03
70 Christopher Rej 11:06
Seniors - 328 Finishers
48 Simon Mead 32:26
73 Ray Woodruff 33:50
92 Sean Thompson 34:42
98 Gavin Stokes 34:58
126 Stephen Ashurst 36:30
129 Emma Hostler 36:33
189 Steve Ankers 38:52
194 Robert Tillott 39:01
203 Edek Rej 39:23
218 Len Kirkby 40:19
308 Samantha Prior 50:22
309 Libby Mead  50:27

Results 7 Oct 07

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 117 Finishers
21 Luke Seery 8.02
31 Sam Pettitt 8.17
33 Reuben Taylor 8.22
37 Maddy Stokes 8.29
38 Claire Smith 8.30
45 James Jackson 8.37
49 Ellen Steadman 8.42
52 Jessica Smith 9.04
57 Laurence Jackson 9.16
63 Grace Gipson 9.23
77 Will Taylor 9.54
79 Oliver White 10.04
83 Simon King 10.12
87 David Barber 10.21
96 Ann Barber 11.03
99 Craig Lloyd 11.13
Seniors - 389 Finishers
48 Julian Griffiths 31.37
75 Dave Philpot 33.28
85 Ray Woodruff 33.46
93 Gavin Stokes 33.59
103 Roy James 34.15
107 Sean Thompson 34.19
118 Katherine Rennie 34.51
129 Steve Ashurst 35.30
147 Rob White 36.18
185 Steve Ankers 37.33
220 Michelle Prior 38.38
232 Paul Jackson 39.22
240 Steve Lawson 39.46
244 Len Kirkby 39.51
284 Sian White 41.46
289 Kevin Carpenter 42.01
298 Tony Lack 42.29
322 Adrian Graham 43.52
337 Michelle Caspersz 44.49
367 Sandra Butler 48.25

Results 8 Oct 06

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 117 Finishers
22 Luke Seery 8:09
25 Matthew Bye 8:19
36 Claire Smith 8:39
38 Maddy Stokes 8:41
41 Sam Pettitt 8:48
61 Jessica Smith 9:29
62 James Jackson 9:29
64 Ellen Steadman 9:30
74 Gemma Custance 9:55
79 Simon King 10:13
86 David Barber 10:35
87 Imogen Proctor 10:37
90 Ann Barber 10:54
97 Tara Patmore 11:32
Seniors - 389 Finishers
61 Dave Philpot 32:32
95 Gavin Stokes 33:47
107 Roy James 34:10
153 Sean Thompson 36:13
155 Steve Ankers 36:16
160 Stephen Ashurst 36:24
191 Emma Hostler 37:36
217 Edek Rej 38:24
261 Tony Lack 39:57
276 Paul Jackson 40:46
281 John McDonagh 40:58
331 Adrian Graham 43:55
345 David Fox 45:36
353 Margaret Leonard 45:56
357 Sandra Butler 47:49

Results 16 Oct 05

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 107 Finishers
25 Luke Seery 6:33
26 Matthew Bye 6:34
51 Claire Smith 7:12
61 Maddy Stokes 7:28
72 Fleur Wallis 7:54
73 Olivia Pettitt 7:56
75 Jessica Smith 8:01
78 David Barber 8:11
79 Jake Pilkington 8:12
91 Gemma Custance 8:44
92 Ann Barber 8:49
Seniors - 358 Finishers
55 Sean Thompson 32:50
64 Ray Woodruffe 33:11
65 Roy James 33:13
108 Gavin Stokes 34:42
112 Stephen Ashurst 34:50
120 David Lewis 35:05
169 Damian Hill 39:18
186 Emma Hostler 38:14
193 Kath Rennie 38:31
204 Len Kirkby 38:57
213 Les Rennie 39:37
223 Michelle Prior 40:07
224 John McDonagh 40:11
227 Lisa Loades 40:14
258 Tony Lack 41:47
315 Margaret Leonard 46:16
316 Adrian Graham 46:26
333 Sandra Butler 47:56

Results 10 Oct 04

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 100 Finishers
11 Nicholas Ckark 8:32
24 Lisa Loades 9:08
41 Luke Seery 9:48
62 Maddy Stokes 10:38
63 Stuart Rennie 10:39
70 Amy Poultney 11:00
80 Hannah Skidmore 11:34
87 Imogen Proctor 12:11
Seniors - 355 Finishers
28 Dave Philpot 31:07
37 Sarah Campbell 31:19
62 Andy Wilson 32:29
72 Roy James 33:05
94 Sean Thompson 33:45
110 Gavin Stokes 34:23
131 David Lewis 35:44
133 Steve Ankers 35:46
171 Edek Rej 37:42
172 Robert Tillott 34:43
177 Les Rennie 37:57
187 Kath Rennie 38:16
194 Steve Lawson 38:37
196 Len Kirkby 38:40
208 Mary Gunn 39:03
225 Stephen Ashurst 39:43
252 Carl Oliver 41:32
270 Rachel Harrison 42:29
284 Tony Lack 43:55
311 Anne Stephens 46:05
320 Louise Crowe 47:16
321 Julie Eagan 47:32
330 Margaret Leonard 49:31
350 Sandra Butler 51:40

Results 12 Oct 03

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 85 Finishers
22 Nicholas Ckark 8:31
30 Lisa Loades 8:50
33 Matthew Stephens 8:52
35 Mark Webster 5:54
48 Richard West 9:24
66 Clair Webster 10:27
69 Maddy Stokes 10:39
72 Jessica Hill 10:47
77 Stuart Rennie 11:29
81 Katie Webster 12:37
82 Sophie Rej 12:52
Seniors - 288 Finishers
20 Dave Philpot 29:22
26 Julian Griffiths 29:49
40 Andy Wilson 30:43
90 Sean Thompson 32:58
92 Ray Woodruffe 33:06
130 Gavin Stokes 35:05
134 Michael Delaney 35:16
138 Kath Rennie 35:36
140 Steve Ankers 35:39
145 Robert Tillott 35:50
170 Les Rennie 37:26
174 Edek Rej 37:40
194 Steve Lawson 38:50
199 Phil Dyke 39:21
218 Tony Lack 40:39
262 Julie Eagan 45:11
274 Anne Stephens 49:39
277 Sandra Butler 50:08

Results 13 Oct 02

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 75 Finishers
8 Adam Thompson 8:12
22 Nicholas Ckark 8:51
42 Jayne Freeman 10:03
45 Clair Webster 10:06
49 Stuart Rennie 10:18
50 Debbie Leonard 10:21
56 Thomas Philpot 10:44
60 Wendy Rennie 11:15
75 Katie Webster 13:12
Seniors - 285 Finishers
23 Dave Philpot 29:39
70 Chris Drury 32:44
137 Kath Rennie 35:55
156 Gavin Stokes 36:50
147 Edek Rej 36:32
152 John McDonagh 36:41
178 Les Rennie 38:05
183 Ben Morgan 38:23
204 Robert Tillott 39:30
207 Steve Lawson 39:38
214 Des Buckley 40:10
245 Johnathan Baldwin 43:36
259 Erica Murhy 45:11
279 Pam Evans 49:01
280 Kris Smith 50:08

Results 14 Oct 01

Pos Name Time
Juniors - 83 Finishers
13 James Freeman 8:03
32 Nicholas Ckark 9:30
40 Debbie Leonard 9:40
59 Jayne Freeman 11:01
68 Thomas Philpot 11:30
75 Wendy Rennie 12:15
Seniors - 272 Finishers
15 Dave Philpot 29:55
25 Steve Furzeland 30:45
30 Chris Drury 32:34
53 Simon Collins 32:38
54 Matt McGrath 32:39
119 Kath Gray 36:35
141 Steve Lawson 38:07
149 Alan Tough 38:37
153 Les Rennie 38:42
188 Des Buckley 40:10
189 Lisa Lawrence 40:11
192 Tanya Leonard 40:23
196 Steve Ankers 40:28
198 Phil Dyke 40:35
210 Tony Lack 41:35
213 John McDonagh 41:48
219 Johnathan Baldwin 42:12
229 Adrian Graham 43:32
231 Sandra Butler 43:42
233 Robert Tillott 44:10
246 David Fox 45:03


Another Ramsey Runner

2015 Senior Course

2015 Junior Course